Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Enfield →
Background: The London Borough of Enfield (the “Authority”) is seeking to appoint a single company to provide valuation reports for both residential properties and associated advice/dispute resolution services to assist in the projects undertaken by Housing Regeneration Team. We currently have a large estate regeneration scheme underway and two block decommissioning projects with other estate regeneration proposal in the pipeline. The Joyce and Snells Estate Regeneration in Edmonton, N18 – The Council has to date acquired 52 leasehold and freehold interested with a further 360 individual (291 leaseholders and 68 freeholders) properties to be acquired in order complete the land assembly required for both current and future phases of the scheme. We are aiming to do around 50 acquisitions per year. As the Joyce and Snells project is a long-term project over several phases spanning 15 years, the Council has developed a phased strategy f
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d0cf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069140-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 11:47:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069140-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069140-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T12:47:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d0cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185089",
"name": "Ardent Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C8978",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Property Valuation Service for Housing & Regeneration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Background:\nThe London Borough of Enfield (the “Authority”) is seeking to appoint a single company to provide valuation reports for both residential properties and associated advice/dispute resolution services to assist in the projects undertaken by Housing Regeneration Team.\nWe currently have a large estate regeneration scheme underway and two block decommissioning projects with other estate regeneration proposal in the pipeline.\nThe Joyce and Snells Estate Regeneration in Edmonton, N18 – The Council has to date acquired 52 leasehold and freehold interested with a further 360 individual (291 leaseholders and 68 freeholders) properties to be acquired in order complete the land assembly required for both current and future phases of the scheme. We are aiming to do around 50 acquisitions per year.\nAs the Joyce and Snells project is a long-term project over several phases spanning 15 years, the Council has developed a phased strategy f",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.enfield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Bush",
"email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185089",
"name": "Ardent Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Waltham Cross",
"postalCode": "EN8 7AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "147a High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "johnsayer@ardent-management.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Valuation and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 137500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 165000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One Year extension available for 12 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069140-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069140-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T12:47:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0003",
"title": "Property Visit",
"description": "To visit property within 14 working days of referral.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069140-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T12:47:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d0cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185089",
"name": "Ardent Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C8978",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Property Valuation Service for Housing & Regeneration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Background:\nThe London Borough of Enfield (the “Authority”) is seeking to appoint a single company to provide valuation reports for both residential properties and associated advice/dispute resolution services to assist in the projects undertaken by Housing Regeneration Team.\nWe currently have a large estate regeneration scheme underway and two block decommissioning projects with other estate regeneration proposal in the pipeline.\nThe Joyce and Snells Estate Regeneration in Edmonton, N18 – The Council has to date acquired 52 leasehold and freehold interested with a further 360 individual (291 leaseholders and 68 freeholders) properties to be acquired in order complete the land assembly required for both current and future phases of the scheme. We are aiming to do around 50 acquisitions per year.\nAs the Joyce and Snells project is a long-term project over several phases spanning 15 years, the Council has developed a phased strategy f",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.enfield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Bush",
"email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185089",
"name": "Ardent Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Waltham Cross",
"postalCode": "EN8 7AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "147a High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "johnsayer@ardent-management.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Valuation and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 137500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 165000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One Year extension available for 12 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069140-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069140-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T12:47:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0003",
"title": "Property Visit",
"description": "To visit property within 14 working days of referral.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}