Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Property Strategic Development Advisor
Architectural
engineering and planning services
Construction consultancy services
+2 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 4 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Highlands and Islands Enterprise: "Property Strategic Development Advisor". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 4 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Highlands and Islands Enterprise | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 4 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Highlands and Islands Enterprise
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Highlands and Islands Enterprise. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 23 active published awards; 23 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHighlands and Islands Enterprise | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published31 Jul 2026, 10:57 BST | Last source update31 Jul 2026, 10:57 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationArchitectural, engineering and planning services, Construction consultancy services, Technical planning services, Urban planning services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068fe6 | ||
What is being bought
The Contract Award Notice provides information on the framework agreement award.
The Strategic Development Advisor will be required to provide: Strategic Advice; advise/lead on the delivery of the project; advise on Funding Assistance to assist in securing external funding; advise on Town Planning issues; conceptual master planning services; advise on development protocols. This list is not exhaustive but provides the basis of services required. Full details are provided in the Tender documentation.
The Total value of the procurement shown in II.1.7 represents the total value of the framework agreement budget available. The value of the successful tender for evaluation purposes was GBP 380,340.00 across the 4 year framework agreement.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
31 Jul 2026, 10:57 BST - Official notice release published
31 Jul 2026, 10:57 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
31 Jul 2026, 10:57 BST - Status changed to active
1 May 2026, 09:10 BST - Official notice release published
1 May 2026, 09:10 BST - Submission deadline changed to 4 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST
1 May 2026, 09:10 BST - Buyer information updated
1 May 2026, 09:10 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedIt is expected that these services will be required from August 2026 for a period of 4 years, unless terminated in accordance with the provisions of the Framework agreement. The 4 year budget currently available to deliver this service is between GBP 460 000 and GBP 500 000 (excluding VAT). Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
31 Jul 2026, 10:57 BST - Submission deadline
4 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 30 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £480,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards GRAHAM + SIBBALD Property Consultants Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £480,000 · signed 30 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 6 (lot 1) electronicBids: 6 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 6 (lot 1) smeBids: 4 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Highlands and Islands Enterprise
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1479Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published