Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
ODS intends to appoint the supplier to carry out property refurbishment and repair works.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d590 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069093-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 28 2025 15:59:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069093-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069093-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T15:59:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d590",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10719222",
"name": "OXFORD DIRECT SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165048",
"name": "Chase UK Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d590",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Property Refurbishment Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ODS intends to appoint the supplier to carry out property refurbishment and repair works.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10719222",
"name": "OXFORD DIRECT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowley Marsh Depot"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10719222",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ODSProcurement@odsgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHW-1955-ZBLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165048",
"name": "Chase UK Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MILTON KEYNES",
"postalCode": "MK17 8BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT D, WHITSUNDOLES FARM, BROUGHTON ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Enquiries@chase-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069093-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069093-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T15:59:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069093-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T15:59:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d590",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10719222",
"name": "OXFORD DIRECT SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165048",
"name": "Chase UK Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d590",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Property Refurbishment Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ODS intends to appoint the supplier to carry out property refurbishment and repair works.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10719222",
"name": "OXFORD DIRECT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowley Marsh Depot"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10719222",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ODSProcurement@odsgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHW-1955-ZBLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165048",
"name": "Chase UK Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MILTON KEYNES",
"postalCode": "MK17 8BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT D, WHITSUNDOLES FARM, BROUGHTON ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Enquiries@chase-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069093-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069093-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T15:59:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}