Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Property surveying services and strategic advice
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06adc3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052918-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 14:17:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052918-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052918-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T15:17:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06adc3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWQ-3875-XMLZ",
"name": "Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority (IPSA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Services - Surveying and Strategic Advice",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+2+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052918-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052918-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T15:17:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNZ-9919-BWGH",
"name": "Rider Levett Bucknall"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IPSA-2026-065",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Property Professional Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Property surveying services and strategic advice",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWQ-3875-XMLZ",
"name": "Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority (IPSA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ivybridge House, 1-5 Adam Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWQ-3875-XMLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Richardson",
"email": "samantha.richardson@theipsa.org.uk",
"telephone": "07501636562"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNZ-9919-BWGH",
"name": "Rider Levett Bucknall",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BIRMINGHAM",
"postalCode": "B3 2BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Colmore Row, 15 Colmore Row, 15 Colmore Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNZ-9919-BWGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Philippa Lean",
"email": "Laurence.Hyland@uk.rlb.com",
"telephone": "+447725826248"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "052918-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T15:17:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06adc3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWQ-3875-XMLZ",
"name": "Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority (IPSA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Services - Surveying and Strategic Advice",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+2+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052918-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052918-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T15:17:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNZ-9919-BWGH",
"name": "Rider Levett Bucknall"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IPSA-2026-065",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Property Professional Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Property surveying services and strategic advice",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWQ-3875-XMLZ",
"name": "Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority (IPSA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ivybridge House, 1-5 Adam Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWQ-3875-XMLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Richardson",
"email": "samantha.richardson@theipsa.org.uk",
"telephone": "07501636562"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNZ-9919-BWGH",
"name": "Rider Levett Bucknall",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BIRMINGHAM",
"postalCode": "B3 2BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Colmore Row, 15 Colmore Row, 15 Colmore Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNZ-9919-BWGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Philippa Lean",
"email": "Laurence.Hyland@uk.rlb.com",
"telephone": "+447725826248"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}