Lot 1
No lot description published.
Property Owners Insurance - awarded through our insurance Brokers Marsh Insurance Brokers to insurance provider Protector Forsikring ASA. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1012069899
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0648c7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010417-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 12:05:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010417-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010417-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T12:05:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-8137-MYRX",
"name": "Durham Aged Mineworkers' Homes Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173619",
"name": "Protector Forsikring ASA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648c7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Property Owners Insurance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Property Owners Insurance - awarded through our insurance Brokers Marsh Insurance Brokers to insurance provider Protector Forsikring ASA.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1012069899",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-8137-MYRX",
"name": "Durham Aged Mineworkers' Homes Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester-le-Street",
"postalCode": "DH3 3YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 31, 168 Front Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPB-8137-MYRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Kirkby",
"email": "ikirkby@damha.org.uk",
"telephone": "0191 388 1111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173619",
"name": "Protector Forsikring ASA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Protector Insurance, 7th Floor, 3 Hardman Street, Spinningfields"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claims@protectorinsurance.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73630.11
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010417-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010417-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T12:05:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010417-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T12:05:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-8137-MYRX",
"name": "Durham Aged Mineworkers' Homes Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173619",
"name": "Protector Forsikring ASA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648c7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Property Owners Insurance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Property Owners Insurance - awarded through our insurance Brokers Marsh Insurance Brokers to insurance provider Protector Forsikring ASA.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1012069899",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-8137-MYRX",
"name": "Durham Aged Mineworkers' Homes Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester-le-Street",
"postalCode": "DH3 3YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 31, 168 Front Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPB-8137-MYRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Kirkby",
"email": "ikirkby@damha.org.uk",
"telephone": "0191 388 1111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173619",
"name": "Protector Forsikring ASA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Protector Insurance, 7th Floor, 3 Hardman Street, Spinningfields"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claims@protectorinsurance.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73630.11
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010417-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010417-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T12:05:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}