Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Tees Valley Combined Authority is seeking a supplier to provide ad hoc support in relation to property management of TVCA/MDC/HDC assets, using the Government Commercial Agency Estate (property) Management Services 2 (RM6343), Lot 2.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e22d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076582-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 09:46:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076582-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076582-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T10:46:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e22d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHJ-7621-HTTT",
"name": "Sanderson Weatherall LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e22d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Property Management Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Tees Valley Combined Authority is seeking a supplier to provide ad hoc support in relation to property management of TVCA/MDC/HDC assets, using the Government Commercial Agency Estate (property) Management Services 2 (RM6343), Lot 2.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement mailbox",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHJ-7621-HTTT",
"name": "Sanderson Weatherall LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor Central Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHJ-7621-HTTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@sw.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for one year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076582-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076582-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T10:46:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076582-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T10:46:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e22d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHJ-7621-HTTT",
"name": "Sanderson Weatherall LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e22d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Property Management Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Tees Valley Combined Authority is seeking a supplier to provide ad hoc support in relation to property management of TVCA/MDC/HDC assets, using the Government Commercial Agency Estate (property) Management Services 2 (RM6343), Lot 2.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement mailbox",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHJ-7621-HTTT",
"name": "Sanderson Weatherall LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor Central Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHJ-7621-HTTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@sw.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for one year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076582-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076582-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T10:46:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}