Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Government Property Agency →
The provision of Property Management and Asset Managment Software as a Service (SaaS). This includes the supply of software licences, ongoing support, development work and other property management services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bc22 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072400-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 15:59:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072400-2026 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059406-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072400-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T16:59:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc22",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHR-3329-MDGL",
"name": "Government Property Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 3190000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3828000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract has a intial term of 24 months, followed by two separate opportunities to extend, with each extension lasting for 12 months. (2+1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072400-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072400-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T16:59:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03341304",
"name": "MRI SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Property Management Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Property Management and Asset Managment Software as a Service (SaaS). This includes the supply of software licences, ongoing support, development work and other property management services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHR-3329-MDGL",
"name": "Government Property Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Stephenson Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHR-3329-MDGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ddcommercial@gpa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03341304",
"name": "MRI SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 8EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mrisoftware.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03341304",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@mrisoftware.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRQ-7158-PXCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072400-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T16:59:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc22",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHR-3329-MDGL",
"name": "Government Property Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 3190000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3828000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract has a intial term of 24 months, followed by two separate opportunities to extend, with each extension lasting for 12 months. (2+1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072400-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072400-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T16:59:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03341304",
"name": "MRI SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Property Management Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Property Management and Asset Managment Software as a Service (SaaS). This includes the supply of software licences, ongoing support, development work and other property management services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHR-3329-MDGL",
"name": "Government Property Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Stephenson Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHR-3329-MDGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ddcommercial@gpa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03341304",
"name": "MRI SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 8EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mrisoftware.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03341304",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@mrisoftware.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRQ-7158-PXCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059406-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T13:06:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc22",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHR-3329-MDGL",
"name": "Government Property Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3480000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract has a intial term of 24 months, followed by two separate opportunities to extend, with each extension lasting for 12 months. (2+1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059406-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059406-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T13:06:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03341304",
"name": "MRI SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Property Management Software",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Property Management and Asset Managment Software as a Service (SaaS). This includes the supply of software licences, ongoing support, development work and other property management services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Statutory Justification under Paragraph 7 of Schedule 5 (Procurement Act 2023)\nThe Government Property Agency (GPA) is publishing this Transparency Notice to state its intention to make a direct award to the incumbent supplier, MRI Software Limited. This contract concerns the supply of goods (core digital property software) and services (technical system support) which are intended as an essential extension to GPA's existing operations.\nThe GPA has determined that a change in supplier at this stage would result in it receiving goods and services that are fundamentally different from, and technologically incompatible with its existing estate management environment. This incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in day-to-day operation and maintenance, and would unacceptably compromise business continuity across the central government estate.\nDetailed digital and technical assessments demonstrate that a safe and orderly migration to an alternative solution would take between 12 to 24 months to deliver without introducing material operational risk to government operations. \nThis direct award represents a strictly limited, temporary measure to ensure continuity of service while the GPA develops its long term future market solution.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHR-3329-MDGL",
"name": "Government Property Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Stephenson Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHR-3329-MDGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ddcommercial@gpa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03341304",
"name": "MRI SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 8EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mrisoftware.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03341304",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@mrisoftware.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}