Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
A multi Lot framework consisting of property experts. These will include property management, surveyors, valuers etc. List will continue to grow as requirement is established.
UKF14, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real estate services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Real estate services (70000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 70 | 493 | 3 median · 35.5 average (94 of 493 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (110 of 493 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF14 | 3 | Not published | 1 average (1 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055090 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054500-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 08 2025 08:18:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Sept 2025 | planningUpdate | 054500-2025 |
| 25 Jun 2025 | planningUpdate | 035003-2025 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | planning | 033931-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054500-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T09:18:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055090",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 4459",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Expert Framework",
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "054500-2025",
"description": "Deadline extended for publishing."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "A multi Lot framework consisting of property experts. These will include property management, surveyors, valuers etc. List will continue to grow as requirement is established.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "054500-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054500-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T09:18:52+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054500-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T09:18:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055090",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 4459",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Expert Framework",
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "054500-2025",
"description": "Deadline extended for publishing."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "A multi Lot framework consisting of property experts. These will include property management, surveyors, valuers etc. List will continue to grow as requirement is established.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "054500-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054500-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T09:18:52+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035003-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-25T11:36:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055090",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 4459",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Expert Framework",
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "035003-2025",
"description": "This is a Pipeline Notice published in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 to forewarn the market of a future tender opportunity, and does not require any action from potential bidders at this time. When the tender goes live a further notice will be published giving details. The tender will be published on the Councils e-tendering platform which can be found at https://www.eastmidstenders.org. We advise registering on the portal to be notified directly of tenders published by the Council."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "A multi Lot framework consisting of property experts. These will include property management, surveyors, valuers etc. List will continue to grow as requirement is established.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "035003-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035003-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T11:36:45+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033931-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-20T09:41:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055090",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 4459",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Expert Framework",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "A multi Lot framework consisting of property experts. These will include property management, surveyors, valuers etc. List will continue to grow as requirement is established.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "033931-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033931-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-20T09:41:54+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}