Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "030685-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-09-25T17:27:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a2ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-122752",
"name": "CROYDON COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LBC/TN/345",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional 12 months extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Bids are expected from suppliers with the following attributes:\n•\tMulti-disciplinary sales teams with market credibility \n•\tDevelopment and planning expertise given the development potential of some of the sites\n•\tDemonstrable knowledge of the market \n•\tWide client base with both local and national reach\n•\tOutstanding sales expertise \n•\tDemonstrable commitment to this sale process and evidence that the best team will be appointed to deliver the sale \nThe tender is divided into two lots, and suppliers can tender for one or both lots. However, each lot will be evaluated separately.\nLot 1- is for higher volumes of lower value, less complex property assets valued below £2m,\nLot 2 - is for larger, more complex, higher value property assets valued above £2m.\nFor more information on the specification please refer to the published tender specification and associated documents. \nThe contract is for 3 years with the option to extend by one year, effective from November 2024.\nThe tender will be published via the Council InTend e-Procurement Portal. To register, click on the following link and follow the on-screen instructions at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders/aspx/Home \nAny supplier who responds indicating they wish to participate in the competition and does not register on the InTend e-procurement portal will not be issued with tender documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Disposal Services",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-10-16T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-10-16T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Croydon Council is seeking to appoint the service of reputable suppliers to provide property disposal services. Bids are expected from suppliers with the following attributes:\n•\tMulti-disciplinary sales teams with market credibility \n•\tDevelopment and planning expertise given the development potential of some of the sites\n•\tDemonstrable knowledge of the market \n•\tWide client base with both local and national reach\n•\tOutstanding sales expertise \n•\tDemonstrable commitment to this sale process and evidence that the best team will be appointed to deliver the sale \nThe tender is divided into two lots, and suppliers can tender for one or both lots. However, each lot will be evaluated separately.\nLot 1- is for higher volumes of lower value, less complex property assets valued below £2m,\nLot 2 - is for larger, more complex, higher value property assets valued above £2m.\nFor more information on the specification please refer to the published tender specification and associated documents. \nThe contract is for 3 years with the option to extend by one year, effective from November 2024.\nThe tender will be published via the Council InTend e-Procurement Portal. To register, click on the following link and follow the on-screen instructions at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders/aspx/Home \nAny supplier who responds indicating they wish to participate in the competition and does not register on the InTend e-procurement portal will not be issued with tender documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-10-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "70122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Land sale or purchase services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122752",
"name": "CROYDON COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"locality": "CROYDON",
"postalCode": "CR01EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bernard Weatherill House,8 Mint Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.croydon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CROYDON COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders/aspx/Home",
"name": "William Salter",
"email": "William.Salter@croydon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2087266000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125184",
"name": "Croydon Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Croydon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Croydon Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Sept 2024 · 030685-2024 · tender
{
"id": "030685-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-09-25T17:27:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a2ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-122752",
"name": "CROYDON COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LBC/TN/345",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional 12 months extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Bids are expected from suppliers with the following attributes:\n•\tMulti-disciplinary sales teams with market credibility \n•\tDevelopment and planning expertise given the development potential of some of the sites\n•\tDemonstrable knowledge of the market \n•\tWide client base with both local and national reach\n•\tOutstanding sales expertise \n•\tDemonstrable commitment to this sale process and evidence that the best team will be appointed to deliver the sale \nThe tender is divided into two lots, and suppliers can tender for one or both lots. However, each lot will be evaluated separately.\nLot 1- is for higher volumes of lower value, less complex property assets valued below £2m,\nLot 2 - is for larger, more complex, higher value property assets valued above £2m.\nFor more information on the specification please refer to the published tender specification and associated documents. \nThe contract is for 3 years with the option to extend by one year, effective from November 2024.\nThe tender will be published via the Council InTend e-Procurement Portal. To register, click on the following link and follow the on-screen instructions at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders/aspx/Home \nAny supplier who responds indicating they wish to participate in the competition and does not register on the InTend e-procurement portal will not be issued with tender documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Disposal Services",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-10-16T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-10-16T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Croydon Council is seeking to appoint the service of reputable suppliers to provide property disposal services. Bids are expected from suppliers with the following attributes:\n•\tMulti-disciplinary sales teams with market credibility \n•\tDevelopment and planning expertise given the development potential of some of the sites\n•\tDemonstrable knowledge of the market \n•\tWide client base with both local and national reach\n•\tOutstanding sales expertise \n•\tDemonstrable commitment to this sale process and evidence that the best team will be appointed to deliver the sale \nThe tender is divided into two lots, and suppliers can tender for one or both lots. However, each lot will be evaluated separately.\nLot 1- is for higher volumes of lower value, less complex property assets valued below £2m,\nLot 2 - is for larger, more complex, higher value property assets valued above £2m.\nFor more information on the specification please refer to the published tender specification and associated documents. \nThe contract is for 3 years with the option to extend by one year, effective from November 2024.\nThe tender will be published via the Council InTend e-Procurement Portal. To register, click on the following link and follow the on-screen instructions at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders/aspx/Home \nAny supplier who responds indicating they wish to participate in the competition and does not register on the InTend e-procurement portal will not be issued with tender documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-10-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "70122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Land sale or purchase services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122752",
"name": "CROYDON COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"locality": "CROYDON",
"postalCode": "CR01EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bernard Weatherill House,8 Mint Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.croydon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CROYDON COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders/aspx/Home",
"name": "William Salter",
"email": "William.Salter@croydon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2087266000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125184",
"name": "Croydon Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Croydon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Croydon Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}