Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: HMRC Valuation Office →
Awarded contract - this means that the contract has been awarded to a supplier and is being published for transparency purposes only. The VOA requirement is for an annual licence subscription to access the Essential Information Group's (EiG) property market information database. These licences allow specialist Valuers and Graduate Surveyors to undertake valuation work in the area they are involved in. This market information is used to support VOA operations, in particular valuation advice to a number of public sector clients, HMRC taxation settlements and DWP valuations in support of benefits
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06611d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019093-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 03 2026 15:25:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019093-2026 |
| 3 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019075-2026 |
| 3 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019036-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019093-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T15:25:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06611d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLBJ-4721-TQQJ",
"name": "Valuation Office Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175963",
"name": "Essential Information Group (EiG)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VOA/2025/050",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Property Data - Property Intelligence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Awarded contract - this means that the contract has been awarded to a supplier and is being published for transparency purposes only.\nThe VOA requirement is for an annual licence subscription to access the Essential Information Group's (EiG) property market information database.\nThese licences allow specialist Valuers and Graduate Surveyors to undertake valuation work in the area they are involved in.\nThis market information is used to support VOA operations, in particular valuation advice to a number of public sector clients, HMRC taxation settlements and DWP valuations in support of benefits",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLBJ-4721-TQQJ",
"name": "Valuation Office Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, 10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/district-valuer-services-dvs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLBJ-4721-TQQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@voa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175963",
"name": "Essential Information Group (EiG)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate, Surrey",
"postalCode": "RH2 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chapter House, 33 London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@eigroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Property Data - Property Intelligence",
"value": {
"amount": 20200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24240
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019093-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019093-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T15:25:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019093-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T15:25:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06611d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLBJ-4721-TQQJ",
"name": "Valuation Office Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175963",
"name": "Essential Information Group (EiG)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VOA/2025/050",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Property Data - Property Intelligence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Awarded contract - this means that the contract has been awarded to a supplier and is being published for transparency purposes only.\nThe VOA requirement is for an annual licence subscription to access the Essential Information Group's (EiG) property market information database.\nThese licences allow specialist Valuers and Graduate Surveyors to undertake valuation work in the area they are involved in.\nThis market information is used to support VOA operations, in particular valuation advice to a number of public sector clients, HMRC taxation settlements and DWP valuations in support of benefits",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLBJ-4721-TQQJ",
"name": "Valuation Office Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, 10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/district-valuer-services-dvs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLBJ-4721-TQQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@voa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175963",
"name": "Essential Information Group (EiG)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate, Surrey",
"postalCode": "RH2 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chapter House, 33 London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@eigroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Property Data - Property Intelligence",
"value": {
"amount": 20200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24240
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019093-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019093-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T15:25:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019075-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T15:14:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06611d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLBJ-4721-TQQJ",
"name": "Valuation Office Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Data - Property Intelligence",
"value": {
"amount": 20200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24240
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019075-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019075-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T15:14:47Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175963",
"name": "Essential Information Group (EiG)"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-03T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VOA/2025/050",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Property Data - Property Intelligence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Awarded contract - this means that the contract has been awarded to a supplier and is being published for transparency purposes only.\nThe VOA requirement is for an annual licence subscription to access the Essential Information Group's (EiG) property market information database.\nThese licences allow specialist Valuers and Graduate Surveyors to undertake valuation work in the area they are involved in.\nThis market information is used to support VOA operations, in particular valuation advice to a number of public sector clients, HMRC taxation settlements and DWP valuations in support of benefits",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLBJ-4721-TQQJ",
"name": "Valuation Office Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, 10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/district-valuer-services-dvs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLBJ-4721-TQQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@voa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175963",
"name": "Essential Information Group (EiG)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate, Surrey",
"postalCode": "RH2 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chapter House, 33 London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@eigroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019036-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T14:42:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06611d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLBJ-4721-TQQJ",
"name": "Valuation Office Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Data - Property Intelligence",
"value": {
"amount": 20200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24240
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019036-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019036-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T14:42:30Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175963",
"name": "Essential Information Group (EiG)"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-03T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VOA/2025/050",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Property Data - Property Intelligence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Awarded contract - this means that the contract has been awarded to a supplier and is being published for transparency purposes only.\nThe VOA requirement is for an annual licence subscription to access the Essential Information Group's (EiG) property market information database.\nThese licences allow specialist Valuers and Graduate Surveyors to undertake valuation work in the area they are involved in.\nThis market information is used to support VOA operations, in particular valuation advice to a number of public sector clients, HMRC taxation settlements and DWP valuations in support of benefits",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLBJ-4721-TQQJ",
"name": "Valuation Office Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, 10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/district-valuer-services-dvs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLBJ-4721-TQQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@voa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175963",
"name": "Essential Information Group (EiG)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate, Surrey",
"postalCode": "RH2 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chapter House, 33 London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@eigroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}