Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "003905-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-16T13:45:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0607ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141424",
"name": "Mining Remediation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003905-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06287947",
"name": "Carter Jonas"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA18/05759",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Completed a compliant procurement by conducting a further competition through the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6168 Estate Management - Lot 5 Valuation and Compulsory Purchase Orders (CPO).\nThe purpose of the Property consultant is to provide specialist property advice to the Mining Remediation Authority in order to facilitate strategic land assembly, including interests and rights, for the delivery of a new MwTS and associated solar scheme at the former Langton Colliery (to be known as Langton MwTS). Timescales have been identified as urgent by our Environment Team with the critical date for operational delivery of the scheme, to prevent environmental impacts, being identified as Q1 2029. All rights and interests in land need to be secured by 31 March 2027.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Consultant",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Property consultant is to provide specialist property advice to the Mining Remediation Authority in order to facilitate strategic land assembly, including interests and rights, for the delivery of a new MwTS and associated solar scheme at the former Langton Colliery (to be known as Langton MwTS).",
"classification": {
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Award notice being provided as we conducted a compliant procurement by conducting a further competition through the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6168 Estate Management - Lot 5 Valuation and Compulsory Purchase Orders (CPO).",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141424",
"name": "Mining Remediation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG184RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Lichfield Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/mining-remediation-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mining Remediation Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Hulcoop",
"email": "samantha.hulcoop@miningremediation.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06287947",
"name": "Carter Jonas",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06287947",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Carter Jonas"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141425",
"name": "Mining Remediation Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Mansfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mining Remediation Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003905-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 69370,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003905-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "We have completed a compliant procurement by conducting a further competition through the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6168 Estate Management - Lot 5 Valuation and Compulsory Purchase Orders (CPO).",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Jan 2026 · 003905-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "003905-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-16T13:45:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0607ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141424",
"name": "Mining Remediation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003905-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06287947",
"name": "Carter Jonas"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA18/05759",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Completed a compliant procurement by conducting a further competition through the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6168 Estate Management - Lot 5 Valuation and Compulsory Purchase Orders (CPO).\nThe purpose of the Property consultant is to provide specialist property advice to the Mining Remediation Authority in order to facilitate strategic land assembly, including interests and rights, for the delivery of a new MwTS and associated solar scheme at the former Langton Colliery (to be known as Langton MwTS). Timescales have been identified as urgent by our Environment Team with the critical date for operational delivery of the scheme, to prevent environmental impacts, being identified as Q1 2029. All rights and interests in land need to be secured by 31 March 2027.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Consultant",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Property consultant is to provide specialist property advice to the Mining Remediation Authority in order to facilitate strategic land assembly, including interests and rights, for the delivery of a new MwTS and associated solar scheme at the former Langton Colliery (to be known as Langton MwTS).",
"classification": {
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Award notice being provided as we conducted a compliant procurement by conducting a further competition through the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6168 Estate Management - Lot 5 Valuation and Compulsory Purchase Orders (CPO).",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141424",
"name": "Mining Remediation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG184RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Lichfield Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/mining-remediation-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mining Remediation Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Hulcoop",
"email": "samantha.hulcoop@miningremediation.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06287947",
"name": "Carter Jonas",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06287947",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Carter Jonas"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141425",
"name": "Mining Remediation Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Mansfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mining Remediation Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003905-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 69370,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003905-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "We have completed a compliant procurement by conducting a further competition through the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6168 Estate Management - Lot 5 Valuation and Compulsory Purchase Orders (CPO).",
"initiationType": "tender"
}