Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Gentoo Group →
Gentoo Group has awarded a contract for the provision of professional consultancy services to support a range of strategic, operational and business requirements across the organisation. The contract provides access to specialist consultancy expertise, advice and support services, including but not limited to business transformation, organisational development, project and programme management, asset management, procurement and commercial services, governance, compliance, financial analysis, sustainability and other professional advisory services. The appointed supplier will provide experienced and appropriately qualified consultants to deliver specialist advice, recommendations and support to assist Gentoo Group in achieving its organisational objectives, delivering improvement initiatives and responding to business requirements as they arise. The contract has been awarded following a compliant procurement process and will provide a flexible mechanism for the commissioning of consultancy services throughout the contract term, subject to operational requirements and available budgets. The arrangement is intended to ensure Gentoo Group can access high-quality professional expertise, specialist knowledge and additional resource capacity where required to support the effective delivery of services and strategic priorities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cac0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066177-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 12:25:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066177-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066177-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T13:25:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cac0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007302",
"name": "Gentoo Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10179621",
"name": "Ark Consultancy Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "REQ-847",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Property Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gentoo Group has awarded a contract for the provision of professional consultancy services to support a range of strategic, operational and business requirements across the organisation.\nThe contract provides access to specialist consultancy expertise, advice and support services, including but not limited to business transformation, organisational development, project and programme management, asset management, procurement and commercial services, governance, compliance, financial analysis, sustainability and other professional advisory services.\nThe appointed supplier will provide experienced and appropriately qualified consultants to deliver specialist advice, recommendations and support to assist Gentoo Group in achieving its organisational objectives, delivering improvement initiatives and responding to business requirements as they arise.\nThe contract has been awarded following a compliant procurement process and will provide a flexible mechanism for the commissioning of consultancy services throughout the contract term, subject to operational requirements and available budgets.\nThe arrangement is intended to ensure Gentoo Group can access high-quality professional expertise, specialist knowledge and additional resource capacity where required to support the effective delivery of services and strategic priorities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007302",
"name": "Gentoo Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 3XR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Emperor House, Head Office , 2 Emperor Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007302",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Dixon",
"email": "067389@logon.tothedomain.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10179621",
"name": "Ark Consultancy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "84 Spencer Street, Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B18 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ARK Central, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10179621",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@arkconsultancy.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066177-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066177-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T13:25:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066177-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T13:25:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cac0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007302",
"name": "Gentoo Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10179621",
"name": "Ark Consultancy Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "REQ-847",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Property Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gentoo Group has awarded a contract for the provision of professional consultancy services to support a range of strategic, operational and business requirements across the organisation.\nThe contract provides access to specialist consultancy expertise, advice and support services, including but not limited to business transformation, organisational development, project and programme management, asset management, procurement and commercial services, governance, compliance, financial analysis, sustainability and other professional advisory services.\nThe appointed supplier will provide experienced and appropriately qualified consultants to deliver specialist advice, recommendations and support to assist Gentoo Group in achieving its organisational objectives, delivering improvement initiatives and responding to business requirements as they arise.\nThe contract has been awarded following a compliant procurement process and will provide a flexible mechanism for the commissioning of consultancy services throughout the contract term, subject to operational requirements and available budgets.\nThe arrangement is intended to ensure Gentoo Group can access high-quality professional expertise, specialist knowledge and additional resource capacity where required to support the effective delivery of services and strategic priorities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007302",
"name": "Gentoo Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 3XR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Emperor House, Head Office , 2 Emperor Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007302",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Dixon",
"email": "067389@logon.tothedomain.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10179621",
"name": "Ark Consultancy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "84 Spencer Street, Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B18 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ARK Central, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10179621",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@arkconsultancy.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066177-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066177-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T13:25:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}