Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "035473-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-12-01T12:20:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0420f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-718",
"name": "Stockport Homes Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN701867",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Property Clearance and Cleaning Services\nStockport Homes Group (SHG) are seeking competitively priced tenders for the provision of Property Clearance and Cleaning Services for a period of three years with the option to extend for a further one year subject to agreement by both parties commencing 1 April 2024.\nProviding clearance and cleaning services in void (empty) social housing properties, works include but not limited to;\n•\tProperty and garden clearances,\n•\tPre-cleans,\n•\tCarpet cleans,\n•\tRemoval and disposal of rubbish,\n•\tGraffiti removal,\n•\tPest removal\n•\tRemoval and disposal of hoarded items,\n•\tNeedle sweeps,\n•\tRemoval and disposal of electrical goods.\nProviding clearance and cleaning services across SHG managed / owned land and tenanted properties, works include but not limited to;\n•\tRemoval and disposal of fly tipped items,\n•\tSpecialist deep cleaning to tenanted dwellings and land as directed,\n•\tRemoval of graffiti and hazardous waste,\n•\tDelivery of / collection of items under furniture recycling scheme\n•\tGarage clearances,\n•\tDe-canting of customer personal belongings to / from storage and return all under the management of SHG and the ownership of the Borough of Stockport\nThis tender is advertised in two Lots.\nLot 1 – Clearance\nLot 2 – Cleaning\nContractors may bid for both Lots or either Lot.\nThis tender will follow the “Open” process, meaning it is a single-stage process with the “Selection” and “Award” assessments forming part of the same scoring exercise. Potential suppliers will need to complete and submit the UK Government’s (Crown Commercial Services) Selection Questionnaire as part of their tender submission.\nThis opportunity is advertised on Procontract, all tenders MUST be returned via the Procontract e-Procurement Portal which is accessible here:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Login\nTender Reference Number: DN701867\nAnticipated Timetable for the Tender (subject to change)\nDispatch of ITT – 1 December 2023\nClarification Question Close – 4 January 2024 @ 12pm\nClarification Responses Provided – 5 January 2024\nReturn of Tenders Deadline – 11 January 2024 @ 12pm\nClarification Meetings – w/c 22 January 2024\nSelection of Successful Tenderer – w/c 29 January 2024\nContract Award – w/c 1 February 2024\n10 day “Standstill” period ends – 11 February 2024\nContract Start Date – 1 April 2024",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Property Clearance and Cleaning Services\nStockport Homes Group (SHG) are seeking competitively priced tenders for the provision of Property Clearance and Cleaning Services for a period of three years with the option to extend for a further one year subject to agreement by both parties commencing 1 April 2024.\nProviding clearance and cleaning services in void (empty) social housing properties, works include but not limited to;\n•\tProperty and garden clearances,\n•\tPre-cleans,\n•\tCarpet cleans,\n•\tRemoval and disposal of rubbish,\n•\tGraffiti removal,\n•\tPest removal\n•\tRemoval and disposal of hoarded items,\n•\tNeedle sweeps,\n•\tRemoval and disposal of electrical goods.\nProviding clearance and cleaning services across SHG managed / owned land and tenanted properties, works include but not limited to;\n•\tRemoval and disposal of fly tipped items,\n•\tSpecialist deep cleaning to tenanted dwellings and land as directed,\n•\tRemoval of graffiti and hazardous waste,\n•\tDelivery of / collection of items under furniture recycling scheme\n•\tGarage clearances,\n•\tDe-canting of customer personal belongings to / from storage and return all under the management of SHG and the ownership of the Borough of Stockport\nThis tender is advertised in two Lots.\nLot 1 – Clearance\nLot 2 – Cleaning\nContractors may bid for both Lots or either Lot.\nThis tender will follow the “Open” process, meaning it is a single-stage process with the “Selection” and “Award” assessments forming part of the same scoring exercise. Potential suppliers will need to complete and submit the UK Government’s (Crown Commercial Services) Selection Questionnaire as part of their tender submission.\nThis opportunity is advertised on Procontract, all tenders MUST be returned via the Procontract e-Procurement Portal which is accessible here:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Login\nTender Reference Number: DN701867\nAnticipated Timetable for the Tender (subject to change)\nDispatch of ITT – 1 December 2023\nClarification Question Close – 4 January 2024 @ 12pm\nClarification Responses Provided – 5 January 2024\nReturn of Tenders Deadline – 11 January 2024 @ 12pm\nClarification Meetings – w/c 22 January 2024\nSelection of Successful Tenderer – w/c 29 January 2024\nContract Award – w/c 1 February 2024\n10 day “Standstill” period ends – 11 February 2024\nContract Start Date – 1 April 2024",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Clearance and Cleaning Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Property Clearance and Cleaning Services\nStockport Homes Group (SHG) are seeking competitively priced tenders for the provision of Property Clearance and Cleaning Services for a period of three years with the option to extend for a further one year subject to agreement by both parties commencing 1 April 2024.\nProviding clearance and cleaning services in void (empty) social housing properties, works include but not limited to;\n•\tProperty and garden clearances,\n•\tPre-cleans,\n•\tCarpet cleans,\n•\tRemoval and disposal of rubbish,\n•\tGraffiti removal,\n•\tPest removal\n•\tRemoval and disposal of hoarded items,\n•\tNeedle sweeps,\n•\tRemoval and disposal of electrical goods.\nProviding clearance and cleaning services across SHG managed / owned land and tenanted properties, works include but not limited to;\n•\tRemoval and disposal of fly tipped items,\n•\tSpecialist deep cleaning to tenanted dwellings and land as directed,\n•\tRemoval of graffiti and hazardous waste,\n•\tDelivery of / collection of items under furniture recycling scheme\n•\tGarage clearances,\n•\tDe-canting of customer personal belongings to / from storage and return all under the management of SHG and the ownership of the Borough of Stockport\nThis tender is advertised in two Lots.\nLot 1 – Clearance\nLot 2 – Cleaning\nContractors may bid for both Lots or either Lot.\nThis tender will follow the “Open” process, meaning it is a single-stage process with the “Selection” and “Award” assessments forming part of the same scoring exercise. Potential suppliers will need to complete and submit the UK Government’s (Crown Commercial Services) Selection Questionnaire as part of their tender submission.\nThis opportunity is advertised on Procontract, all tenders MUST be returned via the Procontract e-Procurement Portal which is accessible here:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Login\nTender Reference Number: DN701867\nAnticipated Timetable for the Tender (subject to change)\nDispatch of ITT – 1 December 2023\nClarification Question Close – 4 January 2024 @ 12pm\nClarification Responses Provided – 5 January 2024\nReturn of Tenders Deadline – 11 January 2024 @ 12pm\nClarification Meetings – w/c 22 January 2024\nSelection of Successful Tenderer – w/c 29 January 2024\nContract Award – w/c 1 February 2024\n10 day “Standstill” period ends – 11 February 2024\nContract Start Date – 1 April 2024",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-718",
"name": "Stockport Homes Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cornerstone, 2 Edward Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stockporthomes.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.stockporthomes.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stockport Homes Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
"name": "Ms Sarah Herod",
"email": "sarah.herod@stockporthomes.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99752",
"name": "Stockport Homes",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK1 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stockport Homes"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Dec 2023 · 035473-2023 · tender
{
"id": "035473-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-12-01T12:20:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0420f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-718",
"name": "Stockport Homes Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN701867",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Property Clearance and Cleaning Services\nStockport Homes Group (SHG) are seeking competitively priced tenders for the provision of Property Clearance and Cleaning Services for a period of three years with the option to extend for a further one year subject to agreement by both parties commencing 1 April 2024.\nProviding clearance and cleaning services in void (empty) social housing properties, works include but not limited to;\n•\tProperty and garden clearances,\n•\tPre-cleans,\n•\tCarpet cleans,\n•\tRemoval and disposal of rubbish,\n•\tGraffiti removal,\n•\tPest removal\n•\tRemoval and disposal of hoarded items,\n•\tNeedle sweeps,\n•\tRemoval and disposal of electrical goods.\nProviding clearance and cleaning services across SHG managed / owned land and tenanted properties, works include but not limited to;\n•\tRemoval and disposal of fly tipped items,\n•\tSpecialist deep cleaning to tenanted dwellings and land as directed,\n•\tRemoval of graffiti and hazardous waste,\n•\tDelivery of / collection of items under furniture recycling scheme\n•\tGarage clearances,\n•\tDe-canting of customer personal belongings to / from storage and return all under the management of SHG and the ownership of the Borough of Stockport\nThis tender is advertised in two Lots.\nLot 1 – Clearance\nLot 2 – Cleaning\nContractors may bid for both Lots or either Lot.\nThis tender will follow the “Open” process, meaning it is a single-stage process with the “Selection” and “Award” assessments forming part of the same scoring exercise. Potential suppliers will need to complete and submit the UK Government’s (Crown Commercial Services) Selection Questionnaire as part of their tender submission.\nThis opportunity is advertised on Procontract, all tenders MUST be returned via the Procontract e-Procurement Portal which is accessible here:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Login\nTender Reference Number: DN701867\nAnticipated Timetable for the Tender (subject to change)\nDispatch of ITT – 1 December 2023\nClarification Question Close – 4 January 2024 @ 12pm\nClarification Responses Provided – 5 January 2024\nReturn of Tenders Deadline – 11 January 2024 @ 12pm\nClarification Meetings – w/c 22 January 2024\nSelection of Successful Tenderer – w/c 29 January 2024\nContract Award – w/c 1 February 2024\n10 day “Standstill” period ends – 11 February 2024\nContract Start Date – 1 April 2024",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Property Clearance and Cleaning Services\nStockport Homes Group (SHG) are seeking competitively priced tenders for the provision of Property Clearance and Cleaning Services for a period of three years with the option to extend for a further one year subject to agreement by both parties commencing 1 April 2024.\nProviding clearance and cleaning services in void (empty) social housing properties, works include but not limited to;\n•\tProperty and garden clearances,\n•\tPre-cleans,\n•\tCarpet cleans,\n•\tRemoval and disposal of rubbish,\n•\tGraffiti removal,\n•\tPest removal\n•\tRemoval and disposal of hoarded items,\n•\tNeedle sweeps,\n•\tRemoval and disposal of electrical goods.\nProviding clearance and cleaning services across SHG managed / owned land and tenanted properties, works include but not limited to;\n•\tRemoval and disposal of fly tipped items,\n•\tSpecialist deep cleaning to tenanted dwellings and land as directed,\n•\tRemoval of graffiti and hazardous waste,\n•\tDelivery of / collection of items under furniture recycling scheme\n•\tGarage clearances,\n•\tDe-canting of customer personal belongings to / from storage and return all under the management of SHG and the ownership of the Borough of Stockport\nThis tender is advertised in two Lots.\nLot 1 – Clearance\nLot 2 – Cleaning\nContractors may bid for both Lots or either Lot.\nThis tender will follow the “Open” process, meaning it is a single-stage process with the “Selection” and “Award” assessments forming part of the same scoring exercise. Potential suppliers will need to complete and submit the UK Government’s (Crown Commercial Services) Selection Questionnaire as part of their tender submission.\nThis opportunity is advertised on Procontract, all tenders MUST be returned via the Procontract e-Procurement Portal which is accessible here:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Login\nTender Reference Number: DN701867\nAnticipated Timetable for the Tender (subject to change)\nDispatch of ITT – 1 December 2023\nClarification Question Close – 4 January 2024 @ 12pm\nClarification Responses Provided – 5 January 2024\nReturn of Tenders Deadline – 11 January 2024 @ 12pm\nClarification Meetings – w/c 22 January 2024\nSelection of Successful Tenderer – w/c 29 January 2024\nContract Award – w/c 1 February 2024\n10 day “Standstill” period ends – 11 February 2024\nContract Start Date – 1 April 2024",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Clearance and Cleaning Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Property Clearance and Cleaning Services\nStockport Homes Group (SHG) are seeking competitively priced tenders for the provision of Property Clearance and Cleaning Services for a period of three years with the option to extend for a further one year subject to agreement by both parties commencing 1 April 2024.\nProviding clearance and cleaning services in void (empty) social housing properties, works include but not limited to;\n•\tProperty and garden clearances,\n•\tPre-cleans,\n•\tCarpet cleans,\n•\tRemoval and disposal of rubbish,\n•\tGraffiti removal,\n•\tPest removal\n•\tRemoval and disposal of hoarded items,\n•\tNeedle sweeps,\n•\tRemoval and disposal of electrical goods.\nProviding clearance and cleaning services across SHG managed / owned land and tenanted properties, works include but not limited to;\n•\tRemoval and disposal of fly tipped items,\n•\tSpecialist deep cleaning to tenanted dwellings and land as directed,\n•\tRemoval of graffiti and hazardous waste,\n•\tDelivery of / collection of items under furniture recycling scheme\n•\tGarage clearances,\n•\tDe-canting of customer personal belongings to / from storage and return all under the management of SHG and the ownership of the Borough of Stockport\nThis tender is advertised in two Lots.\nLot 1 – Clearance\nLot 2 – Cleaning\nContractors may bid for both Lots or either Lot.\nThis tender will follow the “Open” process, meaning it is a single-stage process with the “Selection” and “Award” assessments forming part of the same scoring exercise. Potential suppliers will need to complete and submit the UK Government’s (Crown Commercial Services) Selection Questionnaire as part of their tender submission.\nThis opportunity is advertised on Procontract, all tenders MUST be returned via the Procontract e-Procurement Portal which is accessible here:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Login\nTender Reference Number: DN701867\nAnticipated Timetable for the Tender (subject to change)\nDispatch of ITT – 1 December 2023\nClarification Question Close – 4 January 2024 @ 12pm\nClarification Responses Provided – 5 January 2024\nReturn of Tenders Deadline – 11 January 2024 @ 12pm\nClarification Meetings – w/c 22 January 2024\nSelection of Successful Tenderer – w/c 29 January 2024\nContract Award – w/c 1 February 2024\n10 day “Standstill” period ends – 11 February 2024\nContract Start Date – 1 April 2024",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-718",
"name": "Stockport Homes Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cornerstone, 2 Edward Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stockporthomes.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.stockporthomes.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stockport Homes Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
"name": "Ms Sarah Herod",
"email": "sarah.herod@stockporthomes.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99752",
"name": "Stockport Homes",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK1 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stockport Homes"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}