Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Bradford →
Provision of professional construction consultancy services to support the University of Bradford's estates, infrastructure and capital development activities. This covers a range of specialist advisory and technical services, including project management, surveying, design, engineering, cost consultancy and health and safety support, to assist with the planning, delivery, maintenance and improvement of the University's property portfolio.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-050e57 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ecf9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081482-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 15:17:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081482-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081482-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T16:17:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ecf9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPP-8991-PNRN",
"name": "University of Bradford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PROPERTY, BUILDING AND INFRASTRUCTURE ADVICE & MANAGEMENT SERVICES",
"value": {
"amount": 166666.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081482-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081482-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T16:17:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZT-5716-HRXN",
"name": "SYCAMORE SQUARE GROUP LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1155-CON-T26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PROPERTY, BUILDING AND INFRASTRUCTURE ADVICE & MANAGEMENT SERVICES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Provision of professional construction consultancy services to support the University of Bradford's estates, infrastructure and capital development activities. This covers a range of specialist advisory and technical services, including project management, surveying, design, engineering, cost consultancy and health and safety support, to assist with the planning, delivery, maintenance and improvement of the University's property portfolio.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPP-8991-PNRN",
"name": "University of Bradford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD7 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of Bradford, City Campus, Richmond Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPP-8991-PNRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Akanksha Waghmare",
"email": "a.a.waghmare@bradford.ac.uk",
"telephone": "1274 236785"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZT-5716-HRXN",
"name": "SYCAMORE SQUARE GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "46 Park Place,, Leeds, UK"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZT-5716-HRXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Debbie Lewis",
"email": "debbie@sycamoresquaregroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050e57",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e57",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "081482-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T16:17:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ecf9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPP-8991-PNRN",
"name": "University of Bradford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PROPERTY, BUILDING AND INFRASTRUCTURE ADVICE & MANAGEMENT SERVICES",
"value": {
"amount": 166666.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081482-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081482-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T16:17:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZT-5716-HRXN",
"name": "SYCAMORE SQUARE GROUP LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1155-CON-T26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PROPERTY, BUILDING AND INFRASTRUCTURE ADVICE & MANAGEMENT SERVICES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Provision of professional construction consultancy services to support the University of Bradford's estates, infrastructure and capital development activities. This covers a range of specialist advisory and technical services, including project management, surveying, design, engineering, cost consultancy and health and safety support, to assist with the planning, delivery, maintenance and improvement of the University's property portfolio.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPP-8991-PNRN",
"name": "University of Bradford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD7 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of Bradford, City Campus, Richmond Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPP-8991-PNRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Akanksha Waghmare",
"email": "a.a.waghmare@bradford.ac.uk",
"telephone": "1274 236785"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZT-5716-HRXN",
"name": "SYCAMORE SQUARE GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "46 Park Place,, Leeds, UK"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZT-5716-HRXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Debbie Lewis",
"email": "debbie@sycamoresquaregroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050e57",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e57",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}