Property Asset Management System
What is being bought
Provision of a Property Asset Management system. To provide a single record of all the non-housing property and land holdings.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Information technology services (72222300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e04c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074121-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 14 2025 15:50:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 074121-2025 |
| 13 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073484-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "074121-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T15:50:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e04c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-HTO2 LLP (OC435943)",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e04c",
"title": "Property Asset Management System",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "V.2.1"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-10-30"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2008-10-30"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of a Property Asset Management system.\nTo provide a single record of all the non-housing property and land holdings.",
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-HTO2 LLP (OC435943)",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B193SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmca.org.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "HTO2 LLP (OC435943)",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "victoria taylor",
"email": "victoria.taylor@wmca.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
14 Nov 2025 · 074121-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "074121-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T15:50:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e04c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-HTO2 LLP (OC435943)",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e04c",
"title": "Property Asset Management System",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "V.2.1"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-10-30"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2008-10-30"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of a Property Asset Management system.\nTo provide a single record of all the non-housing property and land holdings.",
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-HTO2 LLP (OC435943)",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B193SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmca.org.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "HTO2 LLP (OC435943)",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "victoria taylor",
"email": "victoria.taylor@wmca.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}13 Nov 2025 · 073484-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "073484-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-13T12:03:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e04c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-HTO2 LLP (OC435943)",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "073484-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05124418",
"name": "Concerto Support Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e04c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To provide a Property Asset Management system to WMCA",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Asset Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of a Property Asset Management system.\nTo provide a single record of all the non-housing property and land holdings.",
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A compliant route to market via a framework with a direct award option.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-HTO2 LLP (OC435943)",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B193SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmca.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "HTO2 LLP (OC435943)",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "victoria taylor",
"email": "victoria.taylor@wmca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05124418",
"name": "Concerto Support Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Leicester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05124418",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Concerto Support Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17574",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073484-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1134169,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073484-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2008-10-30T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}