Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: MIDLAND HEART LIMITED →
Stock condition validation
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068069 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033009-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 10 2026 19:00:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033009-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033009-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T20:00:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068069",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308311",
"name": "RAPLEYS LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068069",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Property Advice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stock condition validation",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Bath Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midlandheart.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30069R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@midlandheart.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPMZ-2234-VXBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308311",
"name": "RAPLEYS LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3a, The Incubator The Boulevard, Enterprise Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rapleys.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC308311",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@rapleys.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTNY-5134-VLPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033009-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033009-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T20:00:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033009-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T20:00:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068069",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308311",
"name": "RAPLEYS LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068069",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Property Advice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stock condition validation",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Bath Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midlandheart.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30069R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@midlandheart.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPMZ-2234-VXBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308311",
"name": "RAPLEYS LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3a, The Incubator The Boulevard, Enterprise Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rapleys.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC308311",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@rapleys.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTNY-5134-VLPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033009-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033009-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T20:00:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}