Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "034955-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-27T15:10:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041d0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-TULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUST",
"name": "TULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041d0a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "We are building an imaginative and inclusive space, drawing on the organisation's founding principles as a centre of arts, learning and knowledge, with roots as a school of art, museum and library, focusing on science, art and history. Tullie needs a wayfinding approach that embodies this ethos, while also addressing the complex nature of the site, improving the visitor journey and experience, and embracing the museum's manifesto, design principles and brand.\nDetailed tender documents can be found here: https://tullie.org.uk/project-tullie-signage-and-wayfinding-services/ Additional information: Detailed tender documents can be found here: https://tullie.org.uk/project-tullie-signage-and-wayfinding-services/",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project Tullie: Signage and Wayfinding Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-03T09:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-03T09:00:00Z"
},
"description": "We are building an imaginative and inclusive space, drawing on the organisation's founding principles as a centre of arts, learning and knowledge, with roots as a school of art, museum and library, focusing on science, art and history. Tullie needs a wayfinding approach that embodies this ethos, while also addressing the complex nature of the site, improving the visitor journey and experience, and embracing the museum's manifesto, design principles and brand.\nDetailed tender documents can be found here: https://tullie.org.uk/project-tullie-signage-and-wayfinding-services/",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-02T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialty design services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tullie.org.uk/project-tullie-signage-and-wayfinding-services/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-TULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUST",
"name": "TULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"locality": "CARLISLE",
"postalCode": "CA38TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Museum & Art Gallery Tullie House,Tullie House, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tullie.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "TULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUST",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "TULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://tullie.org.uk/project-tullie-signage-and-wayfinding-services/",
"name": "Linh Bui",
"email": "linh.bui@tulliehouse.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Detailed tender documents can be found here: https://tullie.org.uk/project-tullie-signage-and-wayfinding-services/",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Nov 2023 · 034955-2023 · tender
{
"id": "034955-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-27T15:10:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041d0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-TULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUST",
"name": "TULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041d0a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "We are building an imaginative and inclusive space, drawing on the organisation's founding principles as a centre of arts, learning and knowledge, with roots as a school of art, museum and library, focusing on science, art and history. Tullie needs a wayfinding approach that embodies this ethos, while also addressing the complex nature of the site, improving the visitor journey and experience, and embracing the museum's manifesto, design principles and brand.\nDetailed tender documents can be found here: https://tullie.org.uk/project-tullie-signage-and-wayfinding-services/ Additional information: Detailed tender documents can be found here: https://tullie.org.uk/project-tullie-signage-and-wayfinding-services/",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project Tullie: Signage and Wayfinding Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-03T09:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-03T09:00:00Z"
},
"description": "We are building an imaginative and inclusive space, drawing on the organisation's founding principles as a centre of arts, learning and knowledge, with roots as a school of art, museum and library, focusing on science, art and history. Tullie needs a wayfinding approach that embodies this ethos, while also addressing the complex nature of the site, improving the visitor journey and experience, and embracing the museum's manifesto, design principles and brand.\nDetailed tender documents can be found here: https://tullie.org.uk/project-tullie-signage-and-wayfinding-services/",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-02T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialty design services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tullie.org.uk/project-tullie-signage-and-wayfinding-services/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-TULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUST",
"name": "TULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"locality": "CARLISLE",
"postalCode": "CA38TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Museum & Art Gallery Tullie House,Tullie House, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tullie.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "TULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUST",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "TULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://tullie.org.uk/project-tullie-signage-and-wayfinding-services/",
"name": "Linh Bui",
"email": "linh.bui@tulliehouse.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Detailed tender documents can be found here: https://tullie.org.uk/project-tullie-signage-and-wayfinding-services/",
"initiationType": "tender"
}