Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: JISC →
Jisc has appointed a consultant experienced in the education sector for programme coordination expertise to support the project director in respect of programme management process, progress, delivery and timings. The consultant must ensure the complex and diverse elements of the project align to meet the deliverables and to ensure all bases in terms of the engagement structure and approach to interviews, data capture and analysis, as well as supporting the development of the outputs in each work package.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b088 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054120-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 09:31:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054120-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054120-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T10:31:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b088",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05747339",
"name": "JISC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07630414",
"name": "HADFIELD CONSULTANTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc3194",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Project support and coordination input on the UKRI commission for sector wide facilitation of Authentication, Authorisation and Accounting infrastructure for UK research",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Jisc has appointed a consultant experienced in the education sector for programme coordination expertise to support the project director in respect of programme management process, progress, delivery and timings. \nThe consultant must ensure the complex and diverse elements of the project align to meet the deliverables and to ensure all bases in terms of the engagement structure and approach to interviews, data capture and analysis, as well as supporting the development of the outputs in each work package.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05747339",
"name": "JISC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jisc.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05747339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@jisc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07630414",
"name": "HADFIELD CONSULTANTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 3NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "156 Campbell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hadfieldconsultants.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07630414",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hadfieldconsultants.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPZT-5571-ZTDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054120-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054120-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T10:31:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054120-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T10:31:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b088",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05747339",
"name": "JISC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07630414",
"name": "HADFIELD CONSULTANTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc3194",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Project support and coordination input on the UKRI commission for sector wide facilitation of Authentication, Authorisation and Accounting infrastructure for UK research",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Jisc has appointed a consultant experienced in the education sector for programme coordination expertise to support the project director in respect of programme management process, progress, delivery and timings. \nThe consultant must ensure the complex and diverse elements of the project align to meet the deliverables and to ensure all bases in terms of the engagement structure and approach to interviews, data capture and analysis, as well as supporting the development of the outputs in each work package.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05747339",
"name": "JISC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jisc.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05747339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@jisc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07630414",
"name": "HADFIELD CONSULTANTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 3NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "156 Campbell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hadfieldconsultants.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07630414",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hadfieldconsultants.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPZT-5571-ZTDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054120-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054120-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T10:31:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}