Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
The Authority is seeking a supplier to produce a new novel, capability, of prototyping and developing a new capability that operates at the forefront of risk management to dynamically adjustment responses to the real time operating environment. The nature of these data sources are highly sensitive and unable to be shared more broadly. Project STRONG is the prototyping of an integrated capability that fuses intelligence into a single analytical platform, generates Courses of Action, and supports rapid, human-controlled deployment of authorised effects across cyber, information and supply-chain domains. The Authority is seeking to place the contract with the Supplier under Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023, on the MODs terms & Conditions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ad97 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052836-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 12:56:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052836-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052836-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T13:56:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212517",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software development services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 226617,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 271940.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052836-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052836-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T13:56:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12187837",
"name": "Defence Holdings PLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DDAITF005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Project Strong - Sovereign Agentic Decision Support Prototype",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking a supplier to produce a new novel, capability, of prototyping and developing a new capability that operates at the forefront of risk management to dynamically adjustment responses to the real time operating environment. \nThe nature of these data sources are highly sensitive and unable to be shared more broadly. Project STRONG is the prototyping of an integrated capability that fuses intelligence into a single analytical platform, generates Courses of Action, and supports rapid, human-controlled deployment of authorised effects across cyber, information and supply-chain domains. \nThe Authority is seeking to place the contract with the Supplier under Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023, on the MODs terms & Conditions.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "PA23 – S5, P2 (“Prototype and Development”). Under this contract, the Authority is seeking to test the suitability of the novel service offerings from the Supplier. The service sought is being developed at the request of the contracting Authority. \nThis contract will be used to test the suitability and feasibility of this low technical readiness level solution. Further, the service provided under this contract should be considered a minimum level of experimentation / study. \nThe activity is undertaken is of limited scope and to inform future delivery decisions and does not constitute full scale rollout or commitment.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "prototypesDevelopment"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corsham",
"postalCode": "SN13 9NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Corsham, Building 405, B2, Westwells Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Lead",
"email": "Katharine.Wright160@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12187837",
"name": "Defence Holdings PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 1RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Arlington Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12187837",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Andrew.roughan@defenceplc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052836-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T13:56:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212517",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software development services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 226617,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 271940.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052836-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052836-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T13:56:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12187837",
"name": "Defence Holdings PLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DDAITF005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Project Strong - Sovereign Agentic Decision Support Prototype",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking a supplier to produce a new novel, capability, of prototyping and developing a new capability that operates at the forefront of risk management to dynamically adjustment responses to the real time operating environment. \nThe nature of these data sources are highly sensitive and unable to be shared more broadly. Project STRONG is the prototyping of an integrated capability that fuses intelligence into a single analytical platform, generates Courses of Action, and supports rapid, human-controlled deployment of authorised effects across cyber, information and supply-chain domains. \nThe Authority is seeking to place the contract with the Supplier under Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023, on the MODs terms & Conditions.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "PA23 – S5, P2 (“Prototype and Development”). Under this contract, the Authority is seeking to test the suitability of the novel service offerings from the Supplier. The service sought is being developed at the request of the contracting Authority. \nThis contract will be used to test the suitability and feasibility of this low technical readiness level solution. Further, the service provided under this contract should be considered a minimum level of experimentation / study. \nThe activity is undertaken is of limited scope and to inform future delivery decisions and does not constitute full scale rollout or commitment.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "prototypesDevelopment"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corsham",
"postalCode": "SN13 9NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Corsham, Building 405, B2, Westwells Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Lead",
"email": "Katharine.Wright160@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12187837",
"name": "Defence Holdings PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 1RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Arlington Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12187837",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Andrew.roughan@defenceplc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}