Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Anglian Water Services is procuring a unified Project, Programme and Portfolio Management (PPM) solution to replace and consolidate three existing PPM systems currently used within the Business Change function. The new tool will provide a platform to support consistent delivery, improve visibility of change activity, and streamline our portfolio governance. While the initial focus is on Business Change, the solution will also be adopted by some partner delivery teams and other business areas in Anglian Water who have identified the same need for a single, robust PPM capability. The required solution offers an integrated suite of capabilities, including: . Benefits management . Change management . Project and programme management . Portfolio and roadmap management . Resource & Capacity management . Governance and assurance . Schedule, task, and dependency management . RAID management . Reporting, insights, and analytics . Closure and transition management
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05266c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067237-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 11:48:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077769-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067237-2026 |
| 27 Nov 2025 | tender | 077769-2025 |
| 26 May 2025 | planning | 027525-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067237-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T12:48:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05266c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scheduling and productivity software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project, Programme Management (PPM) System",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2160000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year initial term\nUp to 7 year extension available, at Anglian Waters discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067237-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067237-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T12:48:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12855633",
"name": "Monday.com UK 2020 Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025 0015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Project, Programme Management (PPM) System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Anglian Water Services is procuring a unified Project, Programme and Portfolio Management (PPM) solution to replace and consolidate three existing PPM systems currently used within the Business Change function. \nThe new tool will provide a platform to support consistent delivery, improve visibility of change activity, and streamline our portfolio governance.\nWhile the initial focus is on Business Change, the solution will also be adopted by some partner delivery teams and other business areas in Anglian Water who have identified the same need for a single, robust PPM capability.\nThe required solution offers an integrated suite of capabilities, including:\n. Benefits management\n. Change management\n. Project and programme management\n. Portfolio and roadmap management\n. Resource & Capacity management\n. Governance and assurance\n. Schedule, task, and dependency management\n. RAID management\n. Reporting, insights, and analytics\n. Closure and transition management",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 6XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster House Lancaster Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366656",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bwalsh2@anglianwater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMZW-7779-DCNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12855633",
"name": "Monday.com UK 2020 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 1FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Rathbone Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12855633",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hannahco@monday.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067237-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T12:48:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05266c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scheduling and productivity software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project, Programme Management (PPM) System",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2160000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year initial term\nUp to 7 year extension available, at Anglian Waters discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067237-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067237-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T12:48:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12855633",
"name": "Monday.com UK 2020 Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025 0015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Project, Programme Management (PPM) System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Anglian Water Services is procuring a unified Project, Programme and Portfolio Management (PPM) solution to replace and consolidate three existing PPM systems currently used within the Business Change function. \nThe new tool will provide a platform to support consistent delivery, improve visibility of change activity, and streamline our portfolio governance.\nWhile the initial focus is on Business Change, the solution will also be adopted by some partner delivery teams and other business areas in Anglian Water who have identified the same need for a single, robust PPM capability.\nThe required solution offers an integrated suite of capabilities, including:\n. Benefits management\n. Change management\n. Project and programme management\n. Portfolio and roadmap management\n. Resource & Capacity management\n. Governance and assurance\n. Schedule, task, and dependency management\n. RAID management\n. Reporting, insights, and analytics\n. Closure and transition management",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 6XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster House Lancaster Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366656",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bwalsh2@anglianwater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMZW-7779-DCNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12855633",
"name": "Monday.com UK 2020 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 1FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Rathbone Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12855633",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hannahco@monday.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077769-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T15:22:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05266c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2025-0015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "All extensions will be at Anglian Water's discretion only, for periods of one (1) or more years, up to a total term of 10 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qualitative criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 85,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost criteraia",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scheduling and productivity software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project, Programme Management (PPM) System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://esourcing.scanmarket.com/Events/PublicEvents/3004/57aa08f02740e2c172f509ae0fa4807a/all",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "077769-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077769-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T15:22:54Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Full detail can be found in the \"Bidder guidance document\" attached to the RFI and RFP events, which can be found here: https://esourcing.scanmarket.com/Events/PublicEvents/3004/57aa08f02740e2c172f509ae0fa4807a/all"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Anglian Water Services intends to procure a unified Project, Programme and Portfolio Management (PPM) solution to replace and consolidate three existing PPM systems currently used within the Business Change function. The new tool will provide a platform to support consistent delivery, improve visibility of change activity, and streamline our portfolio governance.\nWhile the initial focus is on Business Change, the solution will also be adopted by some partner delivery teams and other business areas in Anglian Water who have identified the same need for a single, robust PPM capability.\nThe required solution must offer an integrated suite of capabilities, including:\nBenefits management\nChange management\nProject and programme management\nPortfolio and roadmap management\nResource & Capacity management\nGovernance and assurance\nSchedule, task, and dependency management\nRAID management\nReporting, insights, and analytics\nClosure and transition management\nSuppliers will be expected to provide a scalable, user-friendly SaaS solution that supports efficient delivery, enhances decision-making, and aligns to Anglian Water's strategic portfolio management approach.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://esourcing.scanmarket.com/Events/PublicEvents/3004/57aa08f02740e2c172f509ae0fa4807a/all\nPlease see the relevant RFI and RFP events using the above link. Please note, the PQQ/RFI is stage 1 of this process.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 6XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster House Lancaster Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366656",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suppliersupport@anglianwater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMZW-7779-DCNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027525-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-26T19:09:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05266c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2025-0015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scheduling and productivity software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project Portfolio Management (PPM) system",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Anglian Water is seeking market insights to inform the potential procurement of a Project Management System to support our Portfolio Management Office (PMO), Programme, and Project delivery teams.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 6XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster House Lancaster Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anglianwater.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366656",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suppliersupport@anglianwater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMZW-7779-DCNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "027525-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027525-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-26T19:09:53+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "All relevant information can be found on our Market Engagement event, which can be found using the following address: \nhttps://esourcing.scanmarket.com/Events/PublicEvents/3004/57aa08f02740e2c172f509ae0fa4807a/all\nPlease see the event titled \"2025-0015 PPM system - Market Engagement\"."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}