Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
The Authority wishes to invite Suppliers to tender for a Project Portfolio Management and Resource System. Within this procurement we are looking for a solution that can deliver Project, Programme and Portfolio Management as well as Resource Management functionality The Contract is for a period of 3 years and 5 months with the optional extension 2 x 2 years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ed87 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081078-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 09 2025 14:31:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Dec 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 081078-2025 |
| 9 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080953-2025 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 070215-2025 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | tender | 045107-2025 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | planning | 009541-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081078-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T14:31:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management software package"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTW-8121-RVYY",
"name": "Ninth Wave Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "182-NYC-RS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Project Portfolio Management and Resource System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority wishes to invite Suppliers to tender for a Project Portfolio Management and Resource System. Within this procurement we are looking for a solution that can deliver Project, Programme and Portfolio Management as well as Resource Management functionality The Contract is for a period of 3 years and 5 months with the optional extension 2 x 2 years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Taylor",
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609533450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTW-8121-RVYY",
"name": "Ninth Wave Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1J 5BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Berkeley Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTW-8121-RVYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "william.dickson@ninthwave.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7811946180"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Project Portfolio Management and Resource System",
"value": {
"amount": 625000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid. Additional licences may be purchased throughout the contract length."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two options to extend: 1) 01 April 2029 - 31 March 2031 2) 01 April 2031 - 31 March 2033"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081078-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081078-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T14:31:11Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "081078-2025",
"description": "Date signed and contract start date fields changed to 17th November 2025 as the contract start date to ensure accurate contract duration calculation on notice. Actual date signed was 8th December 2025."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081078-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T14:31:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management software package"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTW-8121-RVYY",
"name": "Ninth Wave Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "182-NYC-RS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Project Portfolio Management and Resource System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority wishes to invite Suppliers to tender for a Project Portfolio Management and Resource System. Within this procurement we are looking for a solution that can deliver Project, Programme and Portfolio Management as well as Resource Management functionality The Contract is for a period of 3 years and 5 months with the optional extension 2 x 2 years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Taylor",
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609533450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTW-8121-RVYY",
"name": "Ninth Wave Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1J 5BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Berkeley Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTW-8121-RVYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "william.dickson@ninthwave.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7811946180"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Project Portfolio Management and Resource System",
"value": {
"amount": 625000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid. Additional licences may be purchased throughout the contract length."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two options to extend: 1) 01 April 2029 - 31 March 2031 2) 01 April 2031 - 31 March 2033"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081078-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081078-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T14:31:11Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "081078-2025",
"description": "Date signed and contract start date fields changed to 17th November 2025 as the contract start date to ensure accurate contract duration calculation on notice. Actual date signed was 8th December 2025."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080953-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T10:48:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management software package"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTW-8121-RVYY",
"name": "Ninth Wave Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "182-NYC-RS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Project Portfolio Management and Resource System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority wishes to invite Suppliers to tender for a Project Portfolio Management and Resource System. Within this procurement we are looking for a solution that can deliver Project, Programme and Portfolio Management as well as Resource Management functionality The Contract is for a period of 3 years and 5 months with the optional extension 2 x 2 years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Taylor",
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609533450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTW-8121-RVYY",
"name": "Ninth Wave Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1J 5BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Berkeley Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTW-8121-RVYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "william.dickson@ninthwave.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7811946180"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Project Portfolio Management and Resource System",
"value": {
"amount": 625000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid. Additional licences may be purchased throughout the contract length."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two options to extend: 1) 01 April 2029 - 31 March 2031 2) 01 April 2031 - 31 March 2033"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080953-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080953-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T10:48:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070215-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-31T16:00:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management software package"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project Portfolio Management and Resource System",
"value": {
"amount": 625000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid. Additional licences may be purchased throughout the contract length."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two options to extend: 1) 01 April 2029 - 31 March 2031 2) 01 April 2031 - 31 March 2033"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070215-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070215-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T16:00:43Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTW-8121-RVYY",
"name": "Ninth Wave Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "182-NYC-RS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Project Portfolio Management and Resource System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority wishes to invite Suppliers to tender for a Project Portfolio Management and Resource System. Within this procurement we are looking for a solution that can deliver Project, Programme and Portfolio Management as well as Resource Management functionality. The Contract is for a period of 3 years and 5 months with the optional extension 2 x 2 years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Taylor",
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609533450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTW-8121-RVYY",
"name": "Ninth Wave Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1J 5BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Berkeley Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTW-8121-RVYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@ninthwave.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045107-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T11:00:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "182-NYC-RS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 525000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 630000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional licences may be purchased throughout the contract length."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend 2 x 24 months 01 April 2029 - 31 March 2031 01 April 2031 - 31 March 2033"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As detailed in Volume 3 Procurement Specific Questionnaire"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As detailed in Volume 3 Procurement Specific Questionnaire"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management software package"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project Portfolio Management and Resource System",
"value": {
"amount": 525000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 630000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "045107-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045107-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T11:00:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2032-07-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Authority wishes to invite Suppliers to tender for a Project Portfolio Management and Resource System. Within this procurement we are looking for a solution that can deliver Project, Programme and Portfolio Management as well as Resource Management functionality The Contract is for a period of 3 years and 5 months with the optional extension 2 x 2 years.",
"riskDetails": "There is a risk of emerging cyber threats arising during the Term of the contract which may require the Authority to request the Supplier make changes to the software system it provides under the contract to enable the system to operate safely and adequately protect personal information stored on the system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-20T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=96397&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Stolarski",
"email": "Charlotte.Stolarski@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609533450"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009541-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-03-14T17:10:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "182-NYC-RS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project Management and Performance Reporting Solution",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Yorkshire Council is requesting information from potential suppliers to help determine the scope and feasibility of its requirement, to understand the range of potential solutions available in the market, and to assist with drafting a potential future tender specification for a Project Management and Performance Reporting Solution. Further details can be found through Yortender portal.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Stolarski",
"email": "Charlotte.Stolarski@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609533450"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "009541-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009541-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-14T17:10:52Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Please submit your request for information response via Yortender no later than 10am 31 March 2025."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}