← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Project Management Services

Buyer: Peabody Trust →

BuyerPeabody Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Project Management Services at our Fish Island, Kelson Court and The Reach projects,

Delivery location

UKI

Categories

Construction project management services 71541000

Lot details

Lot 1

Project Management Services at our Fish Island, Kelson Court and The Reach projects.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Criterion 1 — 10
price — 10

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Construction project management services (71541000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 717,2224 median · 30.6 average (2,671 of 7,222 with a bid count)4.1 average (2,961 of 7,222 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer241 median · 6.5 average (24 of 24 with a bid count)1.4 average (24 of 24 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI7055 median · 51.9 average (250 of 705 with a bid count)5.5 average (287 of 705 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleAppointment made through a compliant UK Public Framework.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

013459-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£83,129

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065404
Latest release ID013459-2026
Latest release timestampFri Feb 13 2026 14:05:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Feb 2026award, contract013459-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "013459-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-13T14:05:34Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065404",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-53586",
    "name": "Peabody Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "013459-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-17062",
          "name": "AECOM Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065404",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Project Management Services at our Fish Island, Kelson Court and The Reach projects.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "10"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "LONDON"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Project Management Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Project Management Services at our Fish Island, Kelson Court and The Reach projects,",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71541000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction project management services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Appointment made through a compliant UK Public Framework.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-53586",
      "name": "Peabody Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.peabody.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Peabody Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.enquries@peabody.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1582869220"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "email": "procurement.enquries@peabody.org.uk",
          "telephone": "+441 582869220"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17062",
      "name": "AECOM Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 8FA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01846493",
        "legalName": "AECOM Limited"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "013459-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 83128.5,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "013459-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014268686 GO Reference: GO-2026213-PRO-34713198",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Feb 2026 · 013459-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "013459-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-13T14:05:34Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065404",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-53586",
    "name": "Peabody Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "013459-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-17062",
          "name": "AECOM Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065404",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Project Management Services at our Fish Island, Kelson Court and The Reach projects.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "10"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "LONDON"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Project Management Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Project Management Services at our Fish Island, Kelson Court and The Reach projects,",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71541000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction project management services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Appointment made through a compliant UK Public Framework.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-53586",
      "name": "Peabody Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.peabody.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Peabody Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.enquries@peabody.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1582869220"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "email": "procurement.enquries@peabody.org.uk",
          "telephone": "+441 582869220"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17062",
      "name": "AECOM Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 8FA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01846493",
        "legalName": "AECOM Limited"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "013459-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 83128.5,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "013459-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014268686 GO Reference: GO-2026213-PRO-34713198",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}