Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Oxford City Council →
To provide Project Management and QS Services at Herschel Crescent- Football Pitch reallocation project
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06769c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028561-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 27 2026 13:53:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028561-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028561-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T13:53:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06769c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178759",
"name": "TS RILEY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06769c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Project Management and QS Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide Project Management and QS Services at Herschel Crescent- Football Pitch reallocation project",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178759",
"name": "TS RILEY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Lansdowne Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Alex.Lambert@tsariley.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension permitted"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028561-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028561-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T13:53:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028561-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T13:53:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06769c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178759",
"name": "TS RILEY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06769c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Project Management and QS Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide Project Management and QS Services at Herschel Crescent- Football Pitch reallocation project",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178759",
"name": "TS RILEY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Lansdowne Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Alex.Lambert@tsariley.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension permitted"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028561-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028561-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T13:53:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}