Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
The provision of Welfare Wi-Fi Services for the Firearms Department on behalf of Project Jute.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068b9a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038031-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 27 2026 12:18:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038031-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038031-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T13:18:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal and telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPH-3491-NXJG",
"name": "Wifinity Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b9a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Project Jute - Provision of WiFi Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Welfare Wi-Fi Services for the Firearms Department on behalf of Project Jute.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Taylor",
"email": "john.taylor615@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPH-3491-NXJG",
"name": "Wifinity Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, The Grange 100 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPH-3491-NXJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.pomeroy@wifinity.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Welfare Wi-Fi Services",
"value": {
"amount": 71250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-04-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038031-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038031-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T13:18:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038031-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T13:18:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal and telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPH-3491-NXJG",
"name": "Wifinity Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b9a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Project Jute - Provision of WiFi Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Welfare Wi-Fi Services for the Firearms Department on behalf of Project Jute.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Taylor",
"email": "john.taylor615@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPH-3491-NXJG",
"name": "Wifinity Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, The Grange 100 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPH-3491-NXJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.pomeroy@wifinity.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Welfare Wi-Fi Services",
"value": {
"amount": 71250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-04-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038031-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038031-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T13:18:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}