Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Wirral Council →
Project and Cost Management Services - Liscard Town Centre Public Realm Improvements
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-050e57 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d4f0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071087-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 09:30:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071087-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071087-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T10:30:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 179779.2
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Authority reserves the right to modify the contract to include services associated with RIBA Stage 5 (Construction), RIBA Stage 6 (Handover), RIBA Stage 7 (In Use). The cost for these services will be agreed utilising framework rates."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "6 months (2 x 3 months) - this extension is to cover the potential for additional time and cost to deliver the outputs of RIBA 3 and 4."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071087-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071087-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T10:30:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02165592",
"name": "TURNER & TOWNSEND PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4f0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Project and Cost Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Project and Cost Management Services - Liscard Town Centre Public Realm Improvements",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcorporate@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02165592",
"name": "TURNER & TOWNSEND PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS18 4GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Low Hall, Calverley Lane, Horsforth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.turnerandtownsend.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02165592",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "realestatetenders@turntown.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMZP-2287-VRPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050e57",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e57",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "071087-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T10:30:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 179779.2
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Authority reserves the right to modify the contract to include services associated with RIBA Stage 5 (Construction), RIBA Stage 6 (Handover), RIBA Stage 7 (In Use). The cost for these services will be agreed utilising framework rates."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "6 months (2 x 3 months) - this extension is to cover the potential for additional time and cost to deliver the outputs of RIBA 3 and 4."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071087-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071087-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T10:30:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02165592",
"name": "TURNER & TOWNSEND PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4f0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Project and Cost Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Project and Cost Management Services - Liscard Town Centre Public Realm Improvements",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcorporate@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02165592",
"name": "TURNER & TOWNSEND PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS18 4GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Low Hall, Calverley Lane, Horsforth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.turnerandtownsend.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02165592",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "realestatetenders@turntown.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMZP-2287-VRPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050e57",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e57",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}