Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Yorkshire Housing Limited →
Project 4 call off for South Yorkshire for installation of kitchens and bathrooms
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056133 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061075-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 09:22:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061075-2026 |
| 17 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 040928-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061075-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 23,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 15,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-30T10:22:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056133",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-30443R",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project 4 South Yorkshire",
"value": {
"amount": 1979680,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2375616
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061075-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061075-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T10:22:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08017441",
"name": "PALM (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-165 Project 4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Project 4",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project 4 call off for South Yorkshire for installation of kitchens and bathrooms",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-30443R",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8YZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Bunhill Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30443R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "YHProcurement@yorkshirehousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08017441",
"name": "PALM (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS13 4ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Swinnow Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.palmyorkshire.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08017441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@palmyorkshire.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGJ-8145-CPPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061075-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 23,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 15,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-30T10:22:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056133",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-30443R",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project 4 South Yorkshire",
"value": {
"amount": 1979680,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2375616
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061075-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061075-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T10:22:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08017441",
"name": "PALM (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-165 Project 4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Project 4",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project 4 call off for South Yorkshire for installation of kitchens and bathrooms",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-30443R",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8YZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Bunhill Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30443R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "YHProcurement@yorkshirehousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08017441",
"name": "PALM (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS13 4ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Swinnow Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.palmyorkshire.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08017441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@palmyorkshire.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGJ-8145-CPPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040928-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-17T12:59:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056133",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNZ-4664-GDCH",
"name": "Liam Bacon Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Kitchen and Bathroom Installation 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Kitchen and Bathroom installations in General Rent Properties across Yorkshire as per the address schedule",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Darby",
"email": "Emma.darby@yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 03453664404"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNZ-4664-GDCH",
"name": "Liam Bacon Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S35 9XY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQNZ-4664-GDCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@yorkshirehousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 691569
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040928-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040928-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-17T12:59:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-08T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}