Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →
Anchor is undertaking pre‑market engagement to inform a forthcoming procurement for the provision of temporary generators and associated services across its care estate. The engagement aims to test market capacity, response capabilities, pricing structures, and approaches to operating safely within residential care environments, ahead of launching a formal competitive tender.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Generator units | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Generator units (31122000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 31 | 1,122 | 6 median · 71.1 average (267 of 1,122 with a bid count) | 6.5 average (310 of 1,122 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 106 | 4 median · 5 average (5 of 106 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 106 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Please follow the link below to see our open opportunities and register your company's interest by completing our PME exercise our on our e-procurement portal - https://anchor.my.site.com/s/Welcome (Please note, the deadline for the PME is the 22/04/2026): | engagement | 22 Apr 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067d7a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033968-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 15 2026 07:10:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £179,167 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr 2026 | planningUpdate | 033968-2026 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | planning | 031716-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033968-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T08:10:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d7a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project-00365",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Generator units"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project-00365 - Temporary Generators",
"value": {
"amount": 179166.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 215000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "033968-2026",
"description": "Hyperlink not working on full link"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Anchor is undertaking pre‑market engagement to inform a forthcoming procurement for the provision of temporary generators and associated services across its care estate. The engagement aims to test market capacity, response capabilities, pricing structures, and approaches to operating safely within residential care environments, ahead of launching a formal competitive tender.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "property.procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "033968-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033968-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T08:10:49+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please follow the link below to see our open opportunities and register your company's interest by completing our PME exercise our on our e-procurement portal - https://anchor.my.site.com/s/Welcome\n(Please note, the deadline for the PME is the 22/04/2026):"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033968-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T08:10:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d7a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project-00365",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Generator units"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project-00365 - Temporary Generators",
"value": {
"amount": 179166.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 215000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "033968-2026",
"description": "Hyperlink not working on full link"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Anchor is undertaking pre‑market engagement to inform a forthcoming procurement for the provision of temporary generators and associated services across its care estate. The engagement aims to test market capacity, response capabilities, pricing structures, and approaches to operating safely within residential care environments, ahead of launching a formal competitive tender.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "property.procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "033968-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033968-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T08:10:49+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please follow the link below to see our open opportunities and register your company's interest by completing our PME exercise our on our e-procurement portal - https://anchor.my.site.com/s/Welcome\n(Please note, the deadline for the PME is the 22/04/2026):"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031716-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T09:18:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d7a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project-00365",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Generator units"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project-00365 - Temporary Generators",
"value": {
"amount": 179166.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 215000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Anchor is undertaking pre‑market engagement to inform a forthcoming procurement for the provision of temporary generators and associated services across its care estate. The engagement aims to test market capacity, response capabilities, pricing structures, and approaches to operating safely within residential care environments, ahead of launching a formal competitive tender.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "property.procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "031716-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031716-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T09:18:01+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "If you are intersted, you can find the PME here (Please note, the deadline for the PME is the 20/04/2026):\nhttps://anchor--prospend.vf.force.com/apex/CS_ContractPage?filters=&page=1&Preview=Yes&searchStr=&SearchType=Projects&sortStr=Alphabetical&uid=a1MSj000009RBAIMA4&sfdcIFrameOrigin=https%3A%2F%2Fanchor.lightning.force.com"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}