Lot 1
No lot description published.
Delivery of workshops for students and staff training in schools, focusing on challenging harmful gender norms and promoting progressive masculinity, developing emotional literacy and empathy in boys and young men, supporting staff to create inclusive, emotionally safe learning environments and promoting gender allyship and cultural transformation across the school community. A single supplier direct award has been made on the basis that there are no reasonable alternatives available in the market due to: - Technical and specialist uniqueness - Proven impact and alignment with strategic priorities - Lack of comparable alternatives in the local or national market
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065c88 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017081-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 25 2026 16:30:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017081-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017081-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T16:30:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c88",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175445",
"name": "PROGRESSIVE MASCULINITY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN789681",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Progressive Masculinity Program Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of workshops for students and staff training in schools, focusing on challenging harmful gender norms and promoting progressive masculinity, developing emotional literacy and empathy in boys and young men, supporting staff to create inclusive, emotionally safe learning environments and promoting gender allyship and cultural transformation across the school community. \nA single supplier direct award has been made on the basis that there are no reasonable alternatives available in the market due to:\n- Technical and specialist uniqueness\n- Proven impact and alignment with strategic priorities\n- Lack of comparable alternatives in the local or national market",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cfscommissioningsupport@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175445",
"name": "PROGRESSIVE MASCULINITY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rawtenstall",
"postalCode": "BB4 8EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bank House 4, Ormerod Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@progressivemasculinity.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 124300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 149160
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017081-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017081-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T16:30:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017081-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T16:30:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c88",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175445",
"name": "PROGRESSIVE MASCULINITY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN789681",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Progressive Masculinity Program Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of workshops for students and staff training in schools, focusing on challenging harmful gender norms and promoting progressive masculinity, developing emotional literacy and empathy in boys and young men, supporting staff to create inclusive, emotionally safe learning environments and promoting gender allyship and cultural transformation across the school community. \nA single supplier direct award has been made on the basis that there are no reasonable alternatives available in the market due to:\n- Technical and specialist uniqueness\n- Proven impact and alignment with strategic priorities\n- Lack of comparable alternatives in the local or national market",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cfscommissioningsupport@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175445",
"name": "PROGRESSIVE MASCULINITY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rawtenstall",
"postalCode": "BB4 8EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bank House 4, Ormerod Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@progressivemasculinity.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 124300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 149160
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017081-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017081-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T16:30:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}