← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · contract Amendment

Programme manager appointment for transformation in learning disability and autism services

Buyer: City of York Council →

BuyerCity of York Council
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 May 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Contracts

1

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05dba4
Latest release ID041273-2026
Latest release timestampWed May 06 2026 07:13:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 May 2026contractAmendment041273-2026
6 Nov 2025award, contract071551-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "041273-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractAmendment"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-06T08:13:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dba4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
    "name": "City of York Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "74226",
    "title": "Programme manager appointment for transformation in learning disability and autism services",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
      "name": "City of York Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.york.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mark Woolford",
        "email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041273-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041273-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK10",
          "description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-06T08:13:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "proposedAmendments": [
        {
          "id": "041273-2026",
          "date": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00",
          "period": {
            "endDate": "2026-11-03T23:59:59Z",
            "startDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
          },
          "aboveThreshold": false
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
6 May 2026 · 041273-2026 · contractAmendment
{
  "id": "041273-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractAmendment"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-06T08:13:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dba4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
    "name": "City of York Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "74226",
    "title": "Programme manager appointment for transformation in learning disability and autism services",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
      "name": "City of York Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.york.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mark Woolford",
        "email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041273-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041273-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK10",
          "description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-06T08:13:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "proposedAmendments": [
        {
          "id": "041273-2026",
          "date": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00",
          "period": {
            "endDate": "2026-11-03T23:59:59Z",
            "startDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
          },
          "aboveThreshold": false
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
6 Nov 2025 · 071551-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "071551-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-06T11:16:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dba4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
    "name": "City of York Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE21",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165830",
          "name": "Resolve Management Consultancy Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "74226",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Programme manager appointment for transformation in learning disability and autism services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Programme manager appointment for transformation in learning disability and autism services on behalf of Adult Social Care.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
      "name": "City of York Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.york.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mark Woolford",
        "email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165830",
      "name": "Resolve Management Consultancy Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B43 7AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "22 Arran Close, Great Barr"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gurdishsandhu@hotmail.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 158400,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 190080
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-11-05T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "one extension of six months is available subject to delegated authority level approval obtained prior to the extension being confirmed."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071551-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071551-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-06T11:16:53Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}