Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Buyer: City of York Council →
Programme manager appointment for transformation in learning disability and autism services on behalf of Adult Social Care.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05db9f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071545-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 06 2025 11:10:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071545-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071545-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T11:10:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Programme manager appointment for transformation in learning disability and autism services",
"value": {
"amount": 158400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 190080
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "one extension available of 6 months subject to delegated authority approval obtained for the extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071545-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071545-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T11:10:36Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165830",
"name": "Resolve Management Consultancy Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-06T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "74226",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Programme manager appointment for transformation in learning disability and autism services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Programme manager appointment for transformation in learning disability and autism services on behalf of Adult Social Care.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Woolford",
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165830",
"name": "Resolve Management Consultancy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B43 7AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Arran Close, Great Barr"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gurdishsandhu@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071545-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T11:10:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Programme manager appointment for transformation in learning disability and autism services",
"value": {
"amount": 158400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 190080
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "one extension available of 6 months subject to delegated authority approval obtained for the extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071545-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071545-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T11:10:36Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165830",
"name": "Resolve Management Consultancy Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-06T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "74226",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Programme manager appointment for transformation in learning disability and autism services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Programme manager appointment for transformation in learning disability and autism services on behalf of Adult Social Care.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Woolford",
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165830",
"name": "Resolve Management Consultancy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B43 7AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Arran Close, Great Barr"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gurdishsandhu@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}