Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Utility Regulator →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Supplier will be responsible for delivering a detailed Programme Plan and establishing a resourced PMO to support UR in its governance role, via the Oversight Group. The Supplier will be responsible for: • Developing a Programme Management Approach which sets out the procedures and reporting mechanisms to be used to govern the smart meter programme. • Developing a detailed Programme Plan which identifies all the workstreams/projects required to deliver the programme. This will be informed by engagement with relevant stakeholders and the Supplier’s expertise and recommendations. • Provide Programme Management Support Services by conducting programme management and progress monitoring activities (i.e. the application of the Programme Management Approach). This will include communications with Expert Group members (email or video calls) required to conduct these activities are within the scope.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060d64 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039588-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 30 2026 07:48:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006218-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039588-2026 |
| 20 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035509-2026 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | tender | 006218-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039588-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T08:48:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d64",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCB-8418-YTPD",
"name": "Utility Regulator Northern Ireland (UREGNI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management-related services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCN-9966-JLQR",
"name": "Sans Souci Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6065518",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Programme Management Office for the NI Smart Meter Programme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Supplier will be responsible for delivering a detailed Programme Plan and establishing a resourced PMO to support UR in its governance role, via the Oversight Group. The Supplier will be responsible for: \n•\tDeveloping a Programme Management Approach which sets out the procedures and reporting mechanisms to be used to govern the smart meter programme.\n•\tDeveloping a detailed Programme Plan which identifies all the workstreams/projects required to deliver the programme. This will be informed by engagement with relevant stakeholders and the Supplier’s expertise and recommendations.\n•\tProvide Programme Management Support Services by conducting programme management and progress monitoring activities (i.e. the application of the Programme Management Approach). This will include communications with Expert Group members (email or video calls) required to conduct these activities are within the scope.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCB-8418-YTPD",
"name": "Utility Regulator Northern Ireland (UREGNI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16-22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCB-8418-YTPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery – Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCN-9966-JLQR",
"name": "Sans Souci Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 6FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Derryvolgie Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNCN-9966-JLQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy.donachie@sanssouci.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Programme Management Office for the NI Smart Meter Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 765415,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 918498
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional Extension 1 - 1 October 2028 - 30 September 2029\nOptional Extension 2 - 1 October 2029 - 30 September 2030"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039588-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039588-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T08:48:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The value of this contract is below the relevant threshold of £5 million including VAT. "
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039588-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T08:48:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d64",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCB-8418-YTPD",
"name": "Utility Regulator Northern Ireland (UREGNI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management-related services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCN-9966-JLQR",
"name": "Sans Souci Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6065518",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Programme Management Office for the NI Smart Meter Programme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Supplier will be responsible for delivering a detailed Programme Plan and establishing a resourced PMO to support UR in its governance role, via the Oversight Group. The Supplier will be responsible for: \n•\tDeveloping a Programme Management Approach which sets out the procedures and reporting mechanisms to be used to govern the smart meter programme.\n•\tDeveloping a detailed Programme Plan which identifies all the workstreams/projects required to deliver the programme. This will be informed by engagement with relevant stakeholders and the Supplier’s expertise and recommendations.\n•\tProvide Programme Management Support Services by conducting programme management and progress monitoring activities (i.e. the application of the Programme Management Approach). This will include communications with Expert Group members (email or video calls) required to conduct these activities are within the scope.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCB-8418-YTPD",
"name": "Utility Regulator Northern Ireland (UREGNI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16-22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCB-8418-YTPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery – Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCN-9966-JLQR",
"name": "Sans Souci Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 6FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Derryvolgie Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNCN-9966-JLQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy.donachie@sanssouci.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Programme Management Office for the NI Smart Meter Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 765415,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 918498
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional Extension 1 - 1 October 2028 - 30 September 2029\nOptional Extension 2 - 1 October 2029 - 30 September 2030"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039588-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039588-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T08:48:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The value of this contract is below the relevant threshold of £5 million including VAT. "
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035509-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-20T10:52:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d64",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCB-8418-YTPD",
"name": "Utility Regulator (UREGNI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management-related services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Programme Management Office for the NI Smart Meter Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 765415,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 918498
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional Extension 1 - 1 October 2028 - 30 September 2029\nOptional Extension 2 - 1 October 2029 - 30 September 2030"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035509-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035509-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T10:52:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCN-9966-JLQR",
"name": "Sans Souci Consulting Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6065518",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Programme Management Office for the NI Smart Meter Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Northern Ireland Authority for Utility Regulation (UR) has a requirement for the\nprovision of a Supplier who will establish a Programme Management Office (PMO) to\ndevelop a detailed Programme Plan for the rollout of smart meters in Northern Ireland and\nprovide programme management support services to UR.\nThe Supplier will be responsible for:\n• Developing a Programme Management Approach which sets out the procedures and\nreporting mechanisms to be used to govern the smart meter programme.\n• Developing a detailed Programme Plan which identifies all the workstreams/projects\nrequired to deliver the programme. This will be informed by engagement with relevant\nstakeholders.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCB-8418-YTPD",
"name": "Utility Regulator (UREGNI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16-22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uregni.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCB-8418-YTPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies and Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/topics/procurement"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery – Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCN-9966-JLQR",
"name": "Sans Souci Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 6FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Derryvolgie Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNCN-9966-JLQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006218-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T13:54:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d64",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCB-8418-YTPD",
"name": "Utility Regulator (UREGNI)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6065518",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 812312.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 974774.8
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will include two optional extension periods of up to one year each, depending on need. Extension of the Contract will be subject to an approved budget and UR's internal approval procedures."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "AC1 Proposed team experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Proposed Team Experience - 30 percent"
},
{
"name": "AC2 Service Management and Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Service Management and Methodology - 20 percent"
},
{
"name": "AC3 Contingency Arrangements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Contingency Arrangements - 10 percent"
},
{
"name": "AC4 Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Social Value - 10 percent"
},
{
"name": "AC5 Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "Price - 30 percent"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "70 percent quality and 30 percent price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management-related services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Programme Management Office for the NI Smart Meter Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 812312.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 974774.8
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "006218-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006218-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T13:54:19Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Northern Ireland Authority for Utility Regulation (UR) has a requirement for the provision of a Supplier who will establish a Programme Management Office (PMO) to develop a detailed Programme Plan for the rollout of smart meters in Northern Ireland and provide programme management support services to UR.\nThe Supplier will be responsible for: \n•\tDeveloping a Programme Management Approach which sets out the procedures and reporting mechanisms to be used to govern the smart meter programme.\n•\tDeveloping a detailed Programme Plan which identifies all the workstreams/projects required to deliver the programme. This will be informed by engagement with relevant stakeholders.\n•\tProvide Programme Management Support Services by conducting programme management and progress monitoring activities (i.e. the application of the Programme Management Approach). This will include communications with Expert Group members (email or video calls) required to conduct these activities are within the scope.\nSuppliers should refer to the Specification Schedule for full detail on the deliverables/requirements of this contract. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Contract Value \nThe estimated value figure indicated in the Contract value Section represents an overall estimated contract value. This value reflects the potential scale of the contract and takes into account potential optional extension periods and the uptake of potential optional services as detailed in the tender documents. This figure does not however take into account the application of indexation or increases to charges due to increases in the Real Living Wage. Neither CPD nor the contracting Authority can provide any guarantee as to the level of business under this contract. The Contracting Authority does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Suppliers remain responsible for all costs and expenses incurred by them or by any third party acting under instructions from the Supplier in connection with taking part in this procurement process regardless of whether such costs arise as a consequence, directly or indirectly of any amendments made to the procurement documents by the Contracting Authority at any time. No legally binding contract shall arise (and a Supplier shall have no legitimate expectation that a contract will be entered into) until such time as entry into the Contract has been confirmed by the Contracting Authority. "
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) opportunity on eTendersNI, website details immediately below.\nPaper submissions will not be accepted or considered and will be rejected by the Contracting Authority / Buyer.\nThe tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCB-8418-YTPD",
"name": "Utility Regulator (UREGNI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16-22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uregni.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCB-8418-YTPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/topics/procurement"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery – Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}