← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Programme Delivery Partner Framework

Buyer: Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd →

BuyerNetwork Rail Infrastructure Ltd
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
Value£100,000,000
Published4 Jun 2024

What is being bought

TRU has a requirement for a Programme Delivery Partner who will work with the Employer to form a seamless and highly professional, integrated Programme delivery team. This integrated team will work together to manage the successful delivery of the Programme.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Business and management consultancy and related services 79400000Business and management consultancy and related services 79400000

Lot details

Lot 1

Services. Additional information: https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/f04da35b-929f-4918-9a2d-b0958bc59a44@c22cc3e1-5d7f-4f4d-be03-d5a158cc9409

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Business and management consultancy and related servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business and management consultancy and related services (79400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7424 median · 30.9 average (5,805 of 13,742 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,511 of 13,742 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer307 median · 17.3 average (12 of 30 with a bid count)3.1 average (14 of 30 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK3,8154 median · 60.1 average (1,524 of 3,815 with a bid count)5.1 average (1,812 of 3,815 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)2692.5 median · 35.6 average (8 of 269 with a bid count)5.8 average (8 of 269 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-046d6a
Latest release ID017342-2024
Latest release timestampTue Jun 04 2024 16:19:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£100,000,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Jun 2024planning017342-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "017342-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-06-04T17:19:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046d6a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-79855",
    "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046d6a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Services. Additional information: https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/f04da35b-929f-4918-9a2d-b0958bc59a44@c22cc3e1-5d7f-4f4d-be03-d5a158cc9409"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Programme Delivery Partner Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 100000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "TRU has a requirement for a Programme Delivery Partner who will \nwork with the Employer to form a seamless and highly professional, integrated Programme delivery team. This integrated team will work together to manage the successful delivery of the Programme.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "79400000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-79855",
      "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Waterloo General Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Jas.welch@networkrail.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1908781000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/f04da35b-929f-4918-9a2d-b0958bc59a44@c22cc3e1-5d7f-4f4d-be03-d5a158cc9409",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Jun 2024 · 017342-2024 · planning
{
  "id": "017342-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-06-04T17:19:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046d6a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-79855",
    "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046d6a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Services. Additional information: https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/f04da35b-929f-4918-9a2d-b0958bc59a44@c22cc3e1-5d7f-4f4d-be03-d5a158cc9409"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Programme Delivery Partner Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 100000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "TRU has a requirement for a Programme Delivery Partner who will \nwork with the Employer to form a seamless and highly professional, integrated Programme delivery team. This integrated team will work together to manage the successful delivery of the Programme.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "79400000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-79855",
      "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Waterloo General Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Jas.welch@networkrail.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1908781000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/f04da35b-929f-4918-9a2d-b0958bc59a44@c22cc3e1-5d7f-4f4d-be03-d5a158cc9409",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}