Lot 1
Portfolio, Programme and Project Management Service Design (Process, Data and Information, Organisational Design, Systems, Customer Journey) Business Analysis and Continuous Improvement External Programme and Project Assurance
Buyer: London and Quadrant →
Professional Service Support Framework Background and Context L&Q’s Future Shape Corporate strategy 2021-2026 sets out its business priorities for the next 5 years, and establishes an ambition of ‘operational excellence’, which we have defined as the delivery of reliable, repeatable and consistent products and services. Within this context, the strategy sets out three core priorities for the five year period of the strategy, which are; To support the delivery of our strategic objectives, L&Q has set out its high-level target operating model blueprint and design principles, as well as established a sizeable portfolio of transformation and change. This is comprised of a strategic Transformation Programme, and a series of Change Projects that aim to deliver critical, tactical changes across the business, in lieu of the outcomes of the Transformation Programme.
UKI41
Portfolio, Programme and Project Management Service Design (Process, Data and Information, Organisational Design, Systems, Customer Journey) Business Analysis and Continuous Improvement External Programme and Project Assurance
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security (79000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,742 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,805 of 13,742 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,511 of 13,742 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI41 | 34 | 5 median · 5.1 average (12 of 34 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (12 of 34 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 825 | 3.5 median · 8.3 average (10 of 825 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (10 of 825 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03bea9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010749-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 14 2023 09:48:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £3,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2023 | planning | 010749-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010749-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-04-14T10:48:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bea9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-80239",
"name": "London and Quadrant"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bea9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Portfolio, Programme and Project Management Service Design (Process, Data and Information, Organisational Design, Systems, Customer Journey) Business Analysis and Continuous Improvement External Programme and Project Assurance"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Services Support Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Professional Service Support Framework Background and Context L&Q’s Future Shape Corporate strategy 2021-2026 sets out its business priorities for the next 5 years, and establishes an ambition of ‘operational excellence’, which we have defined as the delivery of reliable, repeatable and consistent products and services. Within this context, the strategy sets out three core priorities for the five year period of the strategy, which are; To support the delivery of our strategic objectives, L&Q has set out its high-level target operating model blueprint and design principles, as well as established a sizeable portfolio of transformation and change. This is comprised of a strategic Transformation Programme, and a series of Change Projects that aim to deliver critical, tactical changes across the business, in lieu of the outcomes of the Transformation Programme.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80239",
"name": "London and Quadrant",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-35 West Ham Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lqgroup.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "10",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Social protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London and Quadrant"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Vant",
"email": "mvant@lqgroup.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010749-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-04-14T10:48:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bea9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-80239",
"name": "London and Quadrant"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bea9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Portfolio, Programme and Project Management Service Design (Process, Data and Information, Organisational Design, Systems, Customer Journey) Business Analysis and Continuous Improvement External Programme and Project Assurance"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Services Support Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Professional Service Support Framework Background and Context L&Q’s Future Shape Corporate strategy 2021-2026 sets out its business priorities for the next 5 years, and establishes an ambition of ‘operational excellence’, which we have defined as the delivery of reliable, repeatable and consistent products and services. Within this context, the strategy sets out three core priorities for the five year period of the strategy, which are; To support the delivery of our strategic objectives, L&Q has set out its high-level target operating model blueprint and design principles, as well as established a sizeable portfolio of transformation and change. This is comprised of a strategic Transformation Programme, and a series of Change Projects that aim to deliver critical, tactical changes across the business, in lieu of the outcomes of the Transformation Programme.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80239",
"name": "London and Quadrant",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-35 West Ham Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lqgroup.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "10",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Social protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London and Quadrant"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Vant",
"email": "mvant@lqgroup.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}