Professional Services (Multi-Lot) Tender
What is being bought
Learning without Limits Academy Trust is a Multi Academy Trust that formed in 2016, set up to serve the communities of Leicester City and the surrounding areas, supporting five academies, across both primary and secondary phase.Learning without Limits Academy Trust is conducting a tender process to award four separate contracts for the following professional services:• Lot 1: Health and Safety Services. The contract is to commence on 1st September 2022.• Lot 2: DPO (Data Protection Officer) Services. The contract is to commence on 1st September 2022.• Lot 3: Human Resources Core Advisory Services. The contract is to commence on 1st September 2022.• Lot 4: Governance Clerking Services. The contract is to commence on 1st March 2023.The contract for each service is being tendered for 3 years with the option to extend for two further periods of 12 months each. Suppliers are invited to bid on one or multiple Lots.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations (98110000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 98 | 4,230 | 3 median · 49.9 average (1,583 of 4,230 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,771 of 4,230 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0328ba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009327-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 07 2022 08:13:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2022 | tenderUpdate | 009327-2022 |
| 31 Mar 2022 | tender | 008735-2022 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009327-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-04-07T09:13:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0328ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-48494",
"name": "Learning without Limits Academy Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2022/S 000-008735",
"title": "Professional Services (Multi-Lot) Tender",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Description of the procurement",
"section": "11.2.4"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "The Learning without Limits Academy Trust is looking to procure Professional Human Resources Core Advisory Services for our five academies, initially for 3 years with the option to extend by 12 months and another 12 months."
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "The Learning without Limits Academy Trust is looking to procure Professional Data Protection Officer (DPO) Services for our five academies, initially for 3 years with the option to extend by 12 months and another 12 months."
},
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Learning without Limits Academy Trust is a Multi Academy Trust that formed in 2016, set up to serve the communities of Leicester City and the surrounding areas, supporting five academies, across both primary and secondary phase.Learning without Limits Academy Trust is conducting a tender process to award four separate contracts for the following professional services:•\tLot 1: Health and Safety Services. The contract is to commence on 1st September 2022.•\tLot 2: DPO (Data Protection Officer) Services. The contract is to commence on 1st September 2022.•\tLot 3: Human Resources Core Advisory Services. The contract is to commence on 1st September 2022.•\tLot 4: Governance Clerking Services. The contract is to commence on 1st March 2023.The contract for each service is being tendered for 3 years with the option to extend for two further periods of 12 months each. Suppliers are invited to bid on one or multiple Lots.",
"classification": {
"id": "98110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48494",
"name": "Learning without Limits Academy Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Leicester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o Lancaster Academy, Knighton Lane East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lwlat.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Learning without Limits Academy Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lwlat.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
7 Apr 2022 · 009327-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "009327-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-04-07T09:13:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0328ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-48494",
"name": "Learning without Limits Academy Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2022/S 000-008735",
"title": "Professional Services (Multi-Lot) Tender",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Description of the procurement",
"section": "11.2.4"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "The Learning without Limits Academy Trust is looking to procure Professional Human Resources Core Advisory Services for our five academies, initially for 3 years with the option to extend by 12 months and another 12 months."
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "The Learning without Limits Academy Trust is looking to procure Professional Data Protection Officer (DPO) Services for our five academies, initially for 3 years with the option to extend by 12 months and another 12 months."
},
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Learning without Limits Academy Trust is a Multi Academy Trust that formed in 2016, set up to serve the communities of Leicester City and the surrounding areas, supporting five academies, across both primary and secondary phase.Learning without Limits Academy Trust is conducting a tender process to award four separate contracts for the following professional services:•\tLot 1: Health and Safety Services. The contract is to commence on 1st September 2022.•\tLot 2: DPO (Data Protection Officer) Services. The contract is to commence on 1st September 2022.•\tLot 3: Human Resources Core Advisory Services. The contract is to commence on 1st September 2022.•\tLot 4: Governance Clerking Services. The contract is to commence on 1st March 2023.The contract for each service is being tendered for 3 years with the option to extend for two further periods of 12 months each. Suppliers are invited to bid on one or multiple Lots.",
"classification": {
"id": "98110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48494",
"name": "Learning without Limits Academy Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Leicester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o Lancaster Academy, Knighton Lane East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lwlat.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Learning without Limits Academy Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lwlat.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}31 Mar 2022 · 008735-2022 · tender
{
"id": "008735-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-03-31T16:36:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0328ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-48494",
"name": "Learning without Limits Academy Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LwLAT_03_22_1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Health and Safety Services",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by 12 months and another 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Learning without Limits Academy Trust is looking to procure Professional Health and Safety Services for our five academies, initially for 3 years with the option to extend by 12 months and another 12 months.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "DPO (Data Protection Officer) Services",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by 12 months and another 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Learning without Limits Academy Trust is looking to procure Professional Data Protection Officer (DPO) Services for our five academies, initially for 3 years with the option to extend by 12 months and another 12 months.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Human Resources Core Advisory Services",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by 12 months and another 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Learning without Limits Academy Trust is looking to procure Professional Data Protection Officer (DPO) Services for our five academies, initially for 3 years with the option to extend by 12 months and another 12 months.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Governance Clerking Services",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by 12 months and another 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Learning without Limits Academy Trust is looking to procure Professional Governance Clerking Services for our five academies, initially for 3 years with the option to extend by 12 months and another 12 months.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations"
},
{
"id": "98112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by professional organisations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations"
},
{
"id": "98112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by professional organisations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations"
},
{
"id": "98112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by professional organisations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations"
},
{
"id": "98112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by professional organisations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Services (Multi-Lot) Tender",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"description": "Learning without Limits Academy Trust is a Multi Academy Trust that formed in 2016, set up to serve the communities of Leicester City and the surrounding areas, supporting five academies, across both primary and secondary phase.Learning without Limits Academy Trust is conducting a tender process to award four separate contracts for the following professional services:•\tLot 1: Health and Safety Services. The contract is to commence on 1st September 2022.•\tLot 2: DPO (Data Protection Officer) Services. The contract is to commence on 1st September 2022.•\tLot 3: Human Resources Core Advisory Services. The contract is to commence on 1st September 2022.•\tLot 4: Governance Clerking Services. The contract is to commence on 1st March 2023.The contract for each service is being tendered for 3 years with the option to extend for two further periods of 12 months each. Suppliers are invited to bid on one or multiple Lots.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2022-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-05-03T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "98110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48494",
"name": "Learning without Limits Academy Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Leicester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o Lancaster Academy, Knighton Lane East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lwlat.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Learning without Limits Academy Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendorganiser.co.uk/educationportal",
"email": "procurement@lwlat.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48495",
"name": "Learning without Limits Academy Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leicester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Learning without Limits Academy Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}