Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Oxfordshire County Council →
The Council is seeking to secure expert technical resource to help drive the implementation of new functionality within its Zoom contact centre.to a defined plan.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059bff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057261-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 17 2025 10:45:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057261-2025 |
| 17 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057219-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057261-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T11:45:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059bff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14383406",
"name": "Acceleraate Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "I-4762",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Professional Services for Oxfordshire County Council Contact Centre transition",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to secure expert technical resource to help drive the implementation of new functionality within its Zoom contact centre.to a defined plan.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Hall",
"email": "martin.hall@oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447889164706"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14383406",
"name": "Acceleraate Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3WR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "129 Deansgate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14383406",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james@acceleraate.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Professional Services Agreement ",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057261-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057261-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T11:45:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057261-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T11:45:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059bff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14383406",
"name": "Acceleraate Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "I-4762",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Professional Services for Oxfordshire County Council Contact Centre transition",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to secure expert technical resource to help drive the implementation of new functionality within its Zoom contact centre.to a defined plan.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Hall",
"email": "martin.hall@oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447889164706"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14383406",
"name": "Acceleraate Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3WR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "129 Deansgate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14383406",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james@acceleraate.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Professional Services Agreement ",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057261-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057261-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T11:45:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057219-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T10:32:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059bff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72590000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related professional services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Services Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057219-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057219-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T10:32:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14383406",
"name": "Acceleraate Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "I-4762",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Professional Services for Oxfordshire County Council Contact Centre transition",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to secure expert technical resource to help drive the implementation of new functionality within its Zoom contact centre.to a defined plan.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Hall",
"email": "martin.hall@oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447889164706"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14383406",
"name": "Acceleraate Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3WR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "129 Deansgate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14383406",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james@acceleraate.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}