Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Exeter →
This equipment is for the Department of Communications, Drama and Film where it will fulfil a number of purposes. The ETC control desk is replacing an older console in our main performance space and will give students the opportunity to work with industry-standard state-of-the-art lighting programming equipment. The profiles, wash lights and fresnels will be spread across our 6 practical studio spaces to be used for events, performances and video shoots. These are adding to our existing stock of the same equipment, which we have been using for the last couple of years https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/supplier/publictenders?B=UK quote and include https://
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050b8d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028063-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 28 2025 11:25:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2025 | award, contract | 028063-2025 |
| 1 May 2025 | tender | 018495-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028063-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-28T12:25:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050b8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31527260",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRR-1179-WTRG",
"name": "Adlib Audio Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOE/2025/024/LJ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Professional Event Stage Studio lighting equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This equipment is for the Department of Communications, Drama and Film where it will fulfil a number of purposes. The ETC control desk is replacing an older console in our main performance space and will give students the opportunity to work with industry-standard state-of-the-art lighting programming equipment. The profiles, wash lights and fresnels will be spread across our 6 practical studio spaces to be used for events, performances and video shoots. These are adding to our existing stock of the same equipment, which we have been using for the last couple of years https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/supplier/publictenders?B=UK quote and include https://",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leah Jones",
"email": "l.jones@exeter.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1392723757"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRR-1179-WTRG",
"name": "Adlib Audio Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 9JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adlib House, Kitling Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRR-1179-WTRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@adlib.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 4862216"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Professional Event Stage Studio lighting equipment",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129490.47
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028063-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028063-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-28T12:25:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028063-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-28T12:25:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050b8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31527260",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRR-1179-WTRG",
"name": "Adlib Audio Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOE/2025/024/LJ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Professional Event Stage Studio lighting equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This equipment is for the Department of Communications, Drama and Film where it will fulfil a number of purposes. The ETC control desk is replacing an older console in our main performance space and will give students the opportunity to work with industry-standard state-of-the-art lighting programming equipment. The profiles, wash lights and fresnels will be spread across our 6 practical studio spaces to be used for events, performances and video shoots. These are adding to our existing stock of the same equipment, which we have been using for the last couple of years https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/supplier/publictenders?B=UK quote and include https://",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leah Jones",
"email": "l.jones@exeter.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1392723757"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRR-1179-WTRG",
"name": "Adlib Audio Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 9JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adlib House, Kitling Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRR-1179-WTRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@adlib.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 4862216"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Professional Event Stage Studio lighting equipment",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129490.47
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028063-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028063-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-28T12:25:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018495-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-01T15:10:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050b8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UOE/2025/024/LJ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award criteria is 100% based on price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "100% price based"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31527260",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Event Stage Studio lighting equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018495-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018495-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-01T15:10:56+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This equipment is for the Department of Communications, Drama and Film where it will fulfil a number of purposes. The ETC control desk is replacing an older console in our main performance space and will give students the opportunity to work with industry-standard state-of-the-art lighting programming equipment. The profiles, wash lights and fresnels will be spread across our 6 practical studio spaces to be used for events, performances and video shoots. These are adding to our existing stock of the same equipment, which we have been using for the last couple of years https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/supplier/publictenders?B=UK quote and include https://",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-16T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-13T23:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000008"
]
},
"description": "Devon"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=93536&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leah Jones",
"email": "l.jones@exeter.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1392723757"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}