Lot 2
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Award Notice for Lot 2 Professional Estates Consultancy Services Framework
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05857f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067975-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 23 2025 15:58:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067975-2025 |
| 11 Aug 2025 | tender | 047774-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067975-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-23T16:58:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05857f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRP-2139-LPXM",
"name": "University of Wales Trinity Saint David"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Estates Consultancy Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Additional work may be allocated if appropriate."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The proposed Framework Agreement is intended to run for an initial period of 4 years, with the option to extend for a further 4 years, giving a maximum duration of 8 years. In line with the principles of openness and competition, there is also a provision to allow new suppliers to join the framework during year 3 and again in year 6.\nThere will be no guarantee of business or volume of purchases even if you are selected as an approved supplier.\nThis contract will be accessible by the following:\n•\tUniversity of Wales Trinity Saint David\n•\tUniversity of Wales\n•\tColeg Sir Gâr\n•\tColeg Ceredigion\n•\tPembrokeshire College"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067975-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067975-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T16:58:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-7877-TDBZ",
"name": "savills"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQDN-3261-NBQM",
"name": "LANCASTER MALONEY MARTIN LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWX-7921-TLQR",
"name": "Newmark Gerald Eve LLP"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-11-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "-1",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067975-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067975-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T16:58:33+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UWTSD2526/231, Lot 2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Professional Estates Consultancy Services Framework\t\t\t",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Award Notice for Lot 2 Professional Estates Consultancy Services Framework\t",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRP-2139-LPXM",
"name": "University of Wales Trinity Saint David",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 3EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carmarthen Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uwtsd.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRP-2139-LPXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heidi Davies",
"email": "procurement@uwtsd.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01554 748092"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-8483-QRLV",
"name": "Coleg Sir Gar",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llanelli",
"postalCode": "SA15 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandy Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.csgcc.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-8483-QRLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heidi Davies",
"email": "procurement@uwtsd.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01554 748092"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-8826-JHQZ",
"name": "Pembrokeshire College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haverfordwest",
"postalCode": "SA61 1SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merlins Bridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pembrokeshire.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-8826-JHQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heidi Davies",
"email": "procurement@uwtsd.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01554748092"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-7877-TDBZ",
"name": "savills",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London, ",
"postalCode": "W1G 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": " 33 Margaret Street, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWL-7877-TDBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstendering@savills.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQDN-3261-NBQM",
"name": "LANCASTER MALONEY MARTIN LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": " Stockport, ",
"postalCode": "SK7 5ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Equitas House Unit 6 Station View,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQDN-3261-NBQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.martin@lmm-ltd.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWX-7921-TLQR",
"name": "Newmark Gerald Eve LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 3JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Fitzroy, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWX-7921-TLQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uktenders@nmrk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067975-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-23T16:58:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05857f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRP-2139-LPXM",
"name": "University of Wales Trinity Saint David"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Estates Consultancy Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Additional work may be allocated if appropriate."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The proposed Framework Agreement is intended to run for an initial period of 4 years, with the option to extend for a further 4 years, giving a maximum duration of 8 years. In line with the principles of openness and competition, there is also a provision to allow new suppliers to join the framework during year 3 and again in year 6.\nThere will be no guarantee of business or volume of purchases even if you are selected as an approved supplier.\nThis contract will be accessible by the following:\n•\tUniversity of Wales Trinity Saint David\n•\tUniversity of Wales\n•\tColeg Sir Gâr\n•\tColeg Ceredigion\n•\tPembrokeshire College"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067975-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067975-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T16:58:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-7877-TDBZ",
"name": "savills"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQDN-3261-NBQM",
"name": "LANCASTER MALONEY MARTIN LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWX-7921-TLQR",
"name": "Newmark Gerald Eve LLP"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-11-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "-1",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067975-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067975-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T16:58:33+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UWTSD2526/231, Lot 2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Professional Estates Consultancy Services Framework\t\t\t",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Award Notice for Lot 2 Professional Estates Consultancy Services Framework\t",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRP-2139-LPXM",
"name": "University of Wales Trinity Saint David",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 3EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carmarthen Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uwtsd.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRP-2139-LPXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heidi Davies",
"email": "procurement@uwtsd.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01554 748092"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-8483-QRLV",
"name": "Coleg Sir Gar",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llanelli",
"postalCode": "SA15 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandy Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.csgcc.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-8483-QRLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heidi Davies",
"email": "procurement@uwtsd.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01554 748092"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-8826-JHQZ",
"name": "Pembrokeshire College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haverfordwest",
"postalCode": "SA61 1SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merlins Bridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pembrokeshire.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-8826-JHQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heidi Davies",
"email": "procurement@uwtsd.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01554748092"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-7877-TDBZ",
"name": "savills",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London, ",
"postalCode": "W1G 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": " 33 Margaret Street, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWL-7877-TDBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstendering@savills.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQDN-3261-NBQM",
"name": "LANCASTER MALONEY MARTIN LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": " Stockport, ",
"postalCode": "SK7 5ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Equitas House Unit 6 Station View,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQDN-3261-NBQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.martin@lmm-ltd.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWX-7921-TLQR",
"name": "Newmark Gerald Eve LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 3JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Fitzroy, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWX-7921-TLQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uktenders@nmrk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047774-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-11T16:58:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05857f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRP-2139-LPXM",
"name": "University of Wales Trinity Saint David"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UWTSD2526/231",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "General Project Management and Estates Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Framework may include options for a range of property consultancy services, such as valuations, estates strategy, asset management, feasibility studies, condition surveys, and other related advisory support, depending on organisational needs."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Framework Agreement will commence in October 2025 for a period of four (4) years, with the option to extend for a further four (4) years, giving a maximum duration of eight (8) years. In line with the principles of openness and competition, there will be an opportunity for new suppliers to join the Framework during year 3 and again in year 6."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This Lot is intended to support the delivery of capital and estate-related projects through the provision of high-quality, collaborative professional consultancy services. Consultants appointed under this Lot will provide strategic, technical, and project-level advice to Institutions, enabling effective planning, delivery, and management of built environment projects.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "as set out in the tender Document "
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "as requested in the Tender Document"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-10-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Property Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Framework may include options for a range of property consultancy services, such as valuations, estates strategy, asset management, feasibility studies, condition surveys, and other related advisory support, depending on organisational needs."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Framework Agreement will commence in October 2025 for a period of four (4) years, with the option to extend for a further four (4) years, giving a maximum duration of eight (8) years. In line with the principles of openness and competition, there will be an opportunity for new suppliers to join the Framework during year 3 and again in year 6."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Consultant may be required to provide a wide range of property consultancy services across the UWTSD Group estate. This includes:\nEstate management\nProfessional advice on title, boundaries, and legal matters\nLease and rent negotiations (landlord and tenant roles)\nSales and acquisitions\nValuation for market, insurance, or financial reporting purposes\nWhile areas of responsibility may overlap, the overarching expectation is for consultants to act as trusted advisors, supporting the University’s strategic aims while working collaboratively with internal teams, legal advisors, and stakeholders.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "as desribed in the Tender Document"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-10-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UWTSD2526.231. Professional Estates Consultancy Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=342856",
"description": "Appendix 1 Lot 1 – General Project Management and Estates Consultancy",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=342857",
"description": "Appendix 2 Lot 2 Property Consultancy",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=342858",
"description": "Appendix 3 Locations",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=342859",
"description": "Appendix B Lot 1 Pricing Schedule",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=342860",
"description": "Appendix B Lot 2 Pricing Schedule",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=343014",
"description": "Appendix A (Lot 1) Pass or Fail Template ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-7",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=343015",
"description": "Appendix A (Lot 2) Pass or Fail Template",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-8",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=343016",
"description": "UWTSD2526.231 - Document 1, Tender Information and Instructions",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-9",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=343017",
"description": "UWTSD2526.231 Document 2 - Tender Specification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "047774-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047774-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T16:58:50+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Each lot will be awarded individually."
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The Framework Agreement will commence in October 2025 for a period of four (4) years, with the option to extend for a further four (4) years, giving a maximum duration of eight (8) years. In line with the principles of openness and competition, there will be an opportunity for new suppliers to join the Framework during year 3 and again in year 6.\nCall-Off Process 1 - Mini-Competition\n11.2\tCall-Off Process 2 - Direct Award (Rotation Based) to below threshold for goods and services 11.3\tCall-Off Process 3 - Desktop Exercise to below threshold for goods and services ",
"buyerCategories": "University of Wales Trinity Saint David\nUniversity of Wales\nColeg Sir Gâr\nColeg Ceredigion\nPembrokeshire College",
"maximumParticipants": 8,
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2033-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of Wales Trinity Saint David (UWTSD) Group and Pembrokeshire College wish to establish an Open Framework Agreement for the Provision of Professional Estates Consultancy Services. The Framework Agreement is divided into two (2) Lots:\n•\tLot 1 - General Project Management and Estates Consultancy Services\n•\tLot 2 – Property Consultancy Services\nThe Group intends to appoint a maximum of Eight (8) Consultants per Lot. \nTenderers may submit responses for one or both Lots, provided they have the capacity and capability to meet the requirements of each Lot. Tenderers must clearly indicate which Lot(s) they are bidding for.\nEach Lot will be evaluated independently, on an individual Lot Basis.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales\nUploaded to sell2wales postbox ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRP-2139-LPXM",
"name": "University of Wales Trinity Saint David",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 3EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carmarthen Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uwtsd.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRP-2139-LPXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heidi Davies",
"email": "procurement@uwtsd.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01554 748092"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-8483-QRLV",
"name": "Coleg Sir Gar",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llanelli",
"postalCode": "SA15 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandy Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.csgcc.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-8483-QRLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heidi Davies",
"email": "procurement@uwtsd.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01554 748092"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-8826-JHQZ",
"name": "Pembrokeshire College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haverfordwest",
"postalCode": "SA61 1SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merlins Bridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pembrokeshire.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-8826-JHQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heidi Davies",
"email": "procurement@uwtsd.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01554748092"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "No pre market engagement required "
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}