Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation →
The University is required to appoint a suitably qualified architectural consultant to deliver complete professional architectural services for the Neptune Ground Floor Kitchen / Café Refurbishment from RIBA Stages 0-7, in order to support delivery of the project to a fixed programme for Summer 2026 and to maintain continuity of catering provision following the planned closure of the Chimes Café as part of a separate, interdependent campus project. The project forms part of a wider sequence of live and recently completed works within the Neptune Building, where coordination with existing layouts, building services, structural interfaces and previously agreed design strategies is critical.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067410 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027436-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 15:28:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027436-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027436-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T15:28:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067410",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178456",
"name": "Arrigoni Architects Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-651",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Professional Consultancy Services - Architectural",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University is required to appoint a suitably qualified architectural consultant to deliver complete professional architectural services for the Neptune Ground Floor Kitchen / Café Refurbishment from RIBA Stages 0-7, in order to support delivery of the project to a fixed programme for Summer 2026 and to maintain continuity of catering provision following the planned closure of the Chimes Café as part of a separate, interdependent campus project.\nThe project forms part of a wider sequence of live and recently completed works within the Neptune Building, where coordination with existing layouts, building services, structural interfaces and previously agreed design strategies is critical.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.port.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@port.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178456",
"name": "Arrigoni Architects Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 New Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enrico@arrigoniarchitects.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027436-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027436-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T15:28:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027436-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T15:28:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067410",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178456",
"name": "Arrigoni Architects Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-651",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Professional Consultancy Services - Architectural",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University is required to appoint a suitably qualified architectural consultant to deliver complete professional architectural services for the Neptune Ground Floor Kitchen / Café Refurbishment from RIBA Stages 0-7, in order to support delivery of the project to a fixed programme for Summer 2026 and to maintain continuity of catering provision following the planned closure of the Chimes Café as part of a separate, interdependent campus project.\nThe project forms part of a wider sequence of live and recently completed works within the Neptune Building, where coordination with existing layouts, building services, structural interfaces and previously agreed design strategies is critical.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.port.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@port.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178456",
"name": "Arrigoni Architects Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 New Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enrico@arrigoniarchitects.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027436-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027436-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T15:28:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}