Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Chester →
Professional Admissions Services required by University of Chester's International Centre. The values in this award notice are for the total potential contract length of 6 years if the three optional extension periods are taken up.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066a02 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023061-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 13 2026 14:41:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023061-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023061-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T14:41:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-525938",
"name": "University of Chester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative educational services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBH-1337-WDXX",
"name": "Grok Global Services Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2026-Feb-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Professional Admissions Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Professional Admissions Services required by University of Chester's International Centre.\nThe values in this award notice are for the total potential contract length of 6 years if the three optional extension periods are taken up.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-525938",
"name": "University of Chester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH1 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkgate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chester.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "525938",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Services",
"email": "procurement@chester.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBLZ-6769-HXND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBH-1337-WDXX",
"name": "Grok Global Services Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "New York",
"postalCode": "11217",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "535 Dean St, Brooklyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://grokglobal.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBH-1337-WDXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.kelly@grokglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Professional Admissions Services",
"value": {
"amount": 480000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 576000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend for up to three further periods of 12 months each, subject to satisfactory performance and the University's requirements."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023061-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023061-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T14:41:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023061-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T14:41:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-525938",
"name": "University of Chester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative educational services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBH-1337-WDXX",
"name": "Grok Global Services Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2026-Feb-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Professional Admissions Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Professional Admissions Services required by University of Chester's International Centre.\nThe values in this award notice are for the total potential contract length of 6 years if the three optional extension periods are taken up.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-525938",
"name": "University of Chester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH1 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkgate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chester.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "525938",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Services",
"email": "procurement@chester.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBLZ-6769-HXND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBH-1337-WDXX",
"name": "Grok Global Services Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "New York",
"postalCode": "11217",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "535 Dean St, Brooklyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://grokglobal.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBH-1337-WDXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.kelly@grokglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Professional Admissions Services",
"value": {
"amount": 480000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 576000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend for up to three further periods of 12 months each, subject to satisfactory performance and the University's requirements."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023061-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023061-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T14:41:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}