Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Nicky Cox (20%)
Nicky Cox (80%)
Participate on app.panacea-software.com ↗External submission platform
The LGA Annual Conference and Exhibition is the flagship event for the Local Government Association attracting approximately 2500 attendees including political leaders and chief executives from local councils as well as stakeholders from the private and third sectors. The event will be taking place at the Bournemouth International Centre from 7-9 July with set up on 5-6 July. We are looking for a professional agency to deliver production services for the event including the provision of stage sets and audio visual kit for the auditorium and five breakout rooms as well as the crew required to set up / breakdown and run the equipment (full details included in the specification). We also require a production manager to oversee the production onsite and a professional show caller.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Nicky Cox (20%)
Nicky Cox (80%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services (79950000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 6,293 | 4 median · 32 average (2,115 of 6,293 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (2,374 of 6,293 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,784 | 4 median · 62.7 average (580 of 1,784 with a bid count) | 5.6 average (687 of 1,784 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 655 | 3.5 median · 6.3 average (18 of 655 with a bid count) | 1 average (18 of 655 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06615d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019131-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 03 2026 15:55:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019131-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-03-24T23:59:59Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-03-10T23:59:59Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://app.panacea-software.com/LGA-Sourcing/eRFX-Suppliers/Open.aspx?requirementId=38ef86be-c9d8-46d5-a6be-fc93b5f144c1 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £160,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 9 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2026 | tender | 019131-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019131-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T15:55:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06615d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11177145",
"name": "Local Government Association (LGA)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LG-04696",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Nicky Cox",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Nicky Cox",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79950000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Production services for the LGA Annual Conference 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12829",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12829",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12830",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12830",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12831",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12831",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12832",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12832",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12833",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12833",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12834",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12834",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12835",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12835",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12836",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12836",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "019131-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019131-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T15:55:22Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The LGA Annual Conference and Exhibition is the flagship event for the Local Government Association attracting approximately 2500 attendees including political leaders and chief executives from local councils as well as stakeholders from the private and third sectors. The event will be taking place at the Bournemouth International Centre from 7-9 July with set up on 5-6 July.\nWe are looking for a professional agency to deliver production services for the event including the provision of stage sets and audio visual kit for the auditorium and five breakout rooms as well as the crew required to set up / breakdown and run the equipment (full details included in the specification). We also require a production manager to oversee the production onsite and a professional show caller.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/LGA-Sourcing/eRFX-Suppliers/Open.aspx?requirementId=38ef86be-c9d8-46d5-a6be-fc93b5f144c1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11177145",
"name": "Local Government Association (LGA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "sw1p 3hz",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 smith square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.local.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11177145",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicky Cox",
"email": "nicky.cox@local.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019131-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T15:55:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06615d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11177145",
"name": "Local Government Association (LGA)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LG-04696",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Nicky Cox",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Nicky Cox",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79950000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Production services for the LGA Annual Conference 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12829",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12829",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12830",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12830",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12831",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12831",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12832",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12832",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12833",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12833",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12834",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12834",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12835",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12835",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12836",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12836",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "019131-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019131-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T15:55:22Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The LGA Annual Conference and Exhibition is the flagship event for the Local Government Association attracting approximately 2500 attendees including political leaders and chief executives from local councils as well as stakeholders from the private and third sectors. The event will be taking place at the Bournemouth International Centre from 7-9 July with set up on 5-6 July.\nWe are looking for a professional agency to deliver production services for the event including the provision of stage sets and audio visual kit for the auditorium and five breakout rooms as well as the crew required to set up / breakdown and run the equipment (full details included in the specification). We also require a production manager to oversee the production onsite and a professional show caller.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/LGA-Sourcing/eRFX-Suppliers/Open.aspx?requirementId=38ef86be-c9d8-46d5-a6be-fc93b5f144c1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11177145",
"name": "Local Government Association (LGA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "sw1p 3hz",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 smith square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.local.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11177145",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicky Cox",
"email": "nicky.cox@local.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}