Lot 1
No lot description published.
1.1 Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council (“the Council”) invites Tenders from suitably experienced and qualified service providers for the Production and Supply of Creative Content for Destination Marketing Framework.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e91a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077204-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 26 2025 12:18:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077204-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077204-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T12:18:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e91a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79961200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aerial photography services"
},
{
"id": "79961300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialised photography services"
},
{
"id": "92100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video services"
},
{
"id": "92111210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising film production"
},
{
"id": "92111250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information film production"
},
{
"id": "92111300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Entertainment film and video-tape production"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Production and Supply of Creative Content for Destination Marketing Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for two further periods of up to twelve months each, subject to annual review of the appointed company’s performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077204-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077204-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T12:18:47Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167540",
"name": "Benburb Productions"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video services"
},
{
"id": "92111210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising film production"
},
{
"id": "92111250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information film production"
},
{
"id": "92111300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Entertainment film and video-tape production"
},
{
"id": "79961200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aerial photography services"
},
{
"id": "79961300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialised photography services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Production and Supply of Creative Content for Destination Marketing Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for two further periods of up to twelve months each, subject to annual review of the appointed company’s performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077204-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077204-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T12:18:47Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167541",
"name": "Whitenoise Design Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92111300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Entertainment film and video-tape production"
},
{
"id": "92111250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information film production"
},
{
"id": "92111210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising film production"
},
{
"id": "92100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video services"
},
{
"id": "79961200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aerial photography services"
},
{
"id": "79961300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialised photography services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Production and Supply of Creative Content for Destination Marketing Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for two further periods of up to twelve months each, subject to annual review of the appointed company’s performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077204-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077204-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T12:18:47Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167542",
"name": "Speed Motion Films Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5971536",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Production and Supply of Creative Content for Destination Marketing Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "1.1\tArmagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council (“the Council”) invites Tenders from suitably experienced and qualified service providers for the Production and Supply of Creative Content for Destination Marketing Framework.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167540",
"name": "Benburb Productions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Benburb, Dungannon",
"postalCode": "BT71 7QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "91 Drumflugh Rd,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cathal@benburbproductions.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167541",
"name": "Whitenoise Design Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Portside Business Park, 189 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adamsmyth@whitenoisestudios.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167542",
"name": "Speed Motion Films Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT28 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17G Enterprise Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "damien@speedmotion.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077204-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T12:18:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e91a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79961200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aerial photography services"
},
{
"id": "79961300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialised photography services"
},
{
"id": "92100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video services"
},
{
"id": "92111210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising film production"
},
{
"id": "92111250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information film production"
},
{
"id": "92111300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Entertainment film and video-tape production"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Production and Supply of Creative Content for Destination Marketing Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for two further periods of up to twelve months each, subject to annual review of the appointed company’s performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077204-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077204-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T12:18:47Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167540",
"name": "Benburb Productions"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video services"
},
{
"id": "92111210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising film production"
},
{
"id": "92111250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information film production"
},
{
"id": "92111300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Entertainment film and video-tape production"
},
{
"id": "79961200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aerial photography services"
},
{
"id": "79961300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialised photography services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Production and Supply of Creative Content for Destination Marketing Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for two further periods of up to twelve months each, subject to annual review of the appointed company’s performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077204-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077204-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T12:18:47Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167541",
"name": "Whitenoise Design Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92111300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Entertainment film and video-tape production"
},
{
"id": "92111250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information film production"
},
{
"id": "92111210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising film production"
},
{
"id": "92100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video services"
},
{
"id": "79961200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aerial photography services"
},
{
"id": "79961300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialised photography services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Production and Supply of Creative Content for Destination Marketing Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for two further periods of up to twelve months each, subject to annual review of the appointed company’s performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077204-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077204-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T12:18:47Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167542",
"name": "Speed Motion Films Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5971536",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Production and Supply of Creative Content for Destination Marketing Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "1.1\tArmagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council (“the Council”) invites Tenders from suitably experienced and qualified service providers for the Production and Supply of Creative Content for Destination Marketing Framework.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167540",
"name": "Benburb Productions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Benburb, Dungannon",
"postalCode": "BT71 7QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "91 Drumflugh Rd,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cathal@benburbproductions.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167541",
"name": "Whitenoise Design Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Portside Business Park, 189 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adamsmyth@whitenoisestudios.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167542",
"name": "Speed Motion Films Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT28 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17G Enterprise Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "damien@speedmotion.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}