1
Statusterminated
Buyer: ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fc7c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035283-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 17 2026 13:57:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | contractTermination | 035283-2026 |
| 23 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085808-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035283-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T14:57:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc7c",
"tender": {
"id": "BS.0837",
"title": "Product Management Consultancy Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "Ordnance Survey Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.os.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09121572",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "greg.hague@os.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035283-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035283-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T14:57:16+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 39250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47100
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035283-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T14:57:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc7c",
"tender": {
"id": "BS.0837",
"title": "Product Management Consultancy Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "Ordnance Survey Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.os.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09121572",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "greg.hague@os.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035283-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035283-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T14:57:16+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 39250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47100
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085808-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T12:26:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "Ordnance Survey Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Production management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16431672",
"name": "THYREL LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BS.0837",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Product Management Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply of Product Management Consultancy Services. The engagement is structured into five overlapping phases. Each phase delivers outputs while feeding evidence and insight into the next, ensuring that by the end of the contract Ordnance Survey has a comprehensive evidence pack for the business case.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "Ordnance Survey Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.os.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09121572",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "greg.hague@os.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16431672",
"name": "THYREL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO22 5JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Travellers End"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16431672",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marie@thyrel.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Product Management Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 39250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085808-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085808-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T12:26:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}