Lot 1
No lot description published.
Charitable capital funding has been awarded by Royal Brompton & Harefield Hospitals Charity to support the upgrade of the Siemens MAGNETOM Cima.X MRI system, through the procurement of multinuclear spectroscopy capability and a dedicated 31P surface coil, to enable advanced cardiovascular imaging research
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065607 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014325-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 17 2026 13:45:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014325-2026 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014315-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014325-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T13:45:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065607",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Magnetic resonance imaging equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement of Multinuclear MRI Upgrade and 31P Coil — Cima.X RBH",
"value": {
"amount": 219400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 263280
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014325-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014325-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T13:45:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXB-2181-NBXD",
"name": "Siemens Healthcare Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXB-2181-NBXD",
"name": "Siemens Healthcare Limited"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6599/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Procurement of Multinuclear MRI Upgrade and 31P Coil — Cima.X RBH",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Charitable capital funding has been awarded by Royal Brompton & Harefield Hospitals Charity to support the upgrade of the Siemens MAGNETOM Cima.X MRI system, through the procurement of multinuclear spectroscopy capability and a dedicated 31P surface coil, to enable advanced cardiovascular imaging research",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Busayo Omoyajowo",
"email": "b.omoyajowo@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXB-2181-NBXD",
"name": "Siemens Healthcare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park View, Watchmoor Park, Camberley"
},
"control": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.siemens-healthineers.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXB-2181-NBXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "naveed.anwar@siemens.com",
"telephone": "+44 0330 678 1637"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014325-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T13:45:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065607",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Magnetic resonance imaging equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement of Multinuclear MRI Upgrade and 31P Coil — Cima.X RBH",
"value": {
"amount": 219400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 263280
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014325-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014325-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T13:45:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXB-2181-NBXD",
"name": "Siemens Healthcare Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXB-2181-NBXD",
"name": "Siemens Healthcare Limited"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6599/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Procurement of Multinuclear MRI Upgrade and 31P Coil — Cima.X RBH",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Charitable capital funding has been awarded by Royal Brompton & Harefield Hospitals Charity to support the upgrade of the Siemens MAGNETOM Cima.X MRI system, through the procurement of multinuclear spectroscopy capability and a dedicated 31P surface coil, to enable advanced cardiovascular imaging research",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Busayo Omoyajowo",
"email": "b.omoyajowo@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXB-2181-NBXD",
"name": "Siemens Healthcare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park View, Watchmoor Park, Camberley"
},
"control": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.siemens-healthineers.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXB-2181-NBXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "naveed.anwar@siemens.com",
"telephone": "+44 0330 678 1637"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014315-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T13:36:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065607",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Magnetic resonance imaging equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement of Multinuclear MRI Upgrade and 31P Coil — Cima.X RBH",
"value": {
"amount": 219400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 263280
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014315-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014315-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T13:36:27Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXB-2181-NBXD",
"name": "Siemens Healthcare Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6599/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Procurement of Multinuclear MRI Upgrade and 31P Coil — Cima.X RBH",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Charitable capital funding has been awarded by Royal Brompton & Harefield Hospitals Charity to support the upgrade of the Siemens MAGNETOM Cima.X MRI system, through the procurement of multinuclear spectroscopy capability and a dedicated 31P surface coil, to enable advanced cardiovascular imaging research",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Technical compatibility",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "prototypesDevelopment"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Busayo Omoyajowo",
"email": "b.omoyajowo@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXB-2181-NBXD",
"name": "Siemens Healthcare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park View, Watchmoor Park, Camberley"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.siemens-healthineers.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXB-2181-NBXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "naveed.anwar@siemens.com",
"telephone": "+44 0330 678 1637"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}