← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Procurement of Independent Mobility Assessments Provider

Buyer: Essex County Council →

BuyerEssex County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Oct 2025

What is being bought

The Blue Badge scheme in England provides parking concessions for individuals with disabilities, enabling them to park closer to their destinations and improve their quality of life. Essex County Council has commissioned a provider to deliver the Government's Blue Badge Scheme and to meet the challenges presented with the Blue Badge Independent Mobility Assessments. The Provider will determine Blue Badge eligibility in cases where the Authority cannot make a clear and robust decision on eligibility using cross checking or desk-based assessment. Initially the provider will only be assessing applicants under the walking/physical disability criteria, however, there is the possibility this may be extended to also include hidden disabilities in the future.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£1,392,436

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0544b0
Latest release ID062573-2025
Latest release timestampMon Oct 06 2025 14:00:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Oct 2025award, contract062573-2025
26 Aug 2025award, contract051143-2025
6 Jun 2025tender030685-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "062573-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-06T15:00:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0544b0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
    "name": "Essex County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04664905",
          "name": "ACCESS INDEPENDENT LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN764710",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Procurement of Independent Mobility Assessments Provider",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Blue Badge scheme in England provides parking concessions for individuals with disabilities, enabling them to park closer to their destinations and improve their quality of life.\nEssex County Council has commissioned a provider to deliver the Government's Blue Badge Scheme and to meet the challenges presented with the Blue Badge Independent Mobility Assessments. \nThe Provider will determine Blue Badge eligibility in cases where the Authority cannot make a clear and robust decision on eligibility using cross checking or desk-based assessment. Initially the provider will only be assessing applicants under the walking/physical disability criteria, however, there is the possibility this may be extended to also include hidden disabilities in the future.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
      "name": "Essex County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chelmsford",
        "postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.team@essex.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04664905",
      "name": "ACCESS INDEPENDENT LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambridge",
        "postalCode": "CB1 2SN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 17d Sturton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.accessindependent.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04664905",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stephen.naylor@accessindependent.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLYQ-4554-XBXG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1392436,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1670924
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Council may at its sole discretion extend the duration of this Agreement for a further maximum period of up to twenty four (24) calendar months commencing on the third anniversary of the Service Commencement Date.\nThe Council may serve such extension notice(s) on as many occasions as it shall think fit provided that the duration of such extensions shall not in total exceed twenty four (24) calendar months from the third anniversary of the Service Commencement Date."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062573-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062573-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-06T15:00:42+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
6 Oct 2025 · 062573-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062573-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-06T15:00:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0544b0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
    "name": "Essex County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04664905",
          "name": "ACCESS INDEPENDENT LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN764710",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Procurement of Independent Mobility Assessments Provider",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Blue Badge scheme in England provides parking concessions for individuals with disabilities, enabling them to park closer to their destinations and improve their quality of life.\nEssex County Council has commissioned a provider to deliver the Government's Blue Badge Scheme and to meet the challenges presented with the Blue Badge Independent Mobility Assessments. \nThe Provider will determine Blue Badge eligibility in cases where the Authority cannot make a clear and robust decision on eligibility using cross checking or desk-based assessment. Initially the provider will only be assessing applicants under the walking/physical disability criteria, however, there is the possibility this may be extended to also include hidden disabilities in the future.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
      "name": "Essex County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chelmsford",
        "postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.team@essex.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04664905",
      "name": "ACCESS INDEPENDENT LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambridge",
        "postalCode": "CB1 2SN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 17d Sturton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.accessindependent.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04664905",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stephen.naylor@accessindependent.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLYQ-4554-XBXG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1392436,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1670924
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Council may at its sole discretion extend the duration of this Agreement for a further maximum period of up to twenty four (24) calendar months commencing on the third anniversary of the Service Commencement Date.\nThe Council may serve such extension notice(s) on as many occasions as it shall think fit provided that the duration of such extensions shall not in total exceed twenty four (24) calendar months from the third anniversary of the Service Commencement Date."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062573-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062573-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-06T15:00:42+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Aug 2025 · 051143-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "051143-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-08-26T10:05:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0544b0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
    "name": "Essex County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 1392436,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1670924
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Council may at its sole discretion extend the duration of this Agreement for a further maximum period of up to twenty four (24) calendar months commencing on the third anniversary of the Service Commencement Date.\nThe Council may serve such extension notice(s) on as many occasions as it shall think fit provided that the duration of such extensions shall not in total exceed twenty four (24) calendar months from the third anniversary of the Service Commencement Date."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "051143-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051143-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-26T10:05:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04664905",
          "name": "ACCESS INDEPENDENT LTD"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN764710",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Procurement of Independent Mobility Assessments Provider",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Essex County Council (ECC) is committed to ensuring that the Blue Badge scheme, which provides parking concessions for individuals with disabilities, is administered fairly and consistently. The scheme aims to enhance the quality of life for disabled residents by allowing them to park closer to their destinations. To achieve this, ECC follows the Department for Transport's (DfT) national guidelines, which require certification from an appropriate expert assessor when eligibility cannot be determined through cross-checking or desk-based assessments.\nAs the issuing authority, ECC is responsible for issuing Blue Badges to Essex residents in accordance with legislation and national guidance. To uphold this responsibility, ECC seeks a contractor to provide Independent Mobility Assessments conducted by qualified Expert Assessors. These assessments are crucial for determining eligibility in cases where ECC cannot make a clear decision, ensuring that badges are issued to those who genuinely meet the criteria, thereby enhancing accessibility and mobility for individuals with disabilities.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
      "name": "Essex County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chelmsford",
        "postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jon.rockstad@essex.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04664905",
      "name": "ACCESS INDEPENDENT LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambridge",
        "postalCode": "CB1 2SN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 17d Sturton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.accessindependent.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04664905",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stephen.naylor@accessindependent.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLYQ-4554-XBXG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
6 Jun 2025 · 030685-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "030685-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-06T15:44:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0544b0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
    "name": "Essex County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN764710",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1392000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1670400
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The Council may at its sole discretion extend the duration of this Agreement for a further maximum period of up to twenty four (24) calendar months commencing on the third anniversary of the Service Commencement Date.\nThe Council may serve such extension notice(s) on as many occasions as it shall think fit provided that the duration of such extensions shall not in total exceed twenty four (24) calendar months from the third anniversary of the Service Commencement Date."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "40% Quality of which Social Value makes up 5%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH3",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Procurement of Independent Mobility Assessments Provider",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1392000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1670400
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "030685-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030685-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-06-06T15:44:14+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Essex County Council (ECC) is committed to ensuring that the Blue Badge scheme, which provides parking concessions for individuals with disabilities, is administered fairly and consistently. The scheme aims to enhance the quality of life for disabled residents by allowing them to park closer to their destinations. To achieve this, ECC follows the Department for Transport's (DfT) national guidelines, which require certification from an appropriate expert assessor when eligibility cannot be determined through cross-checking or desk-based assessments.\nAs the issuing authority, ECC is responsible for issuing Blue Badges to Essex residents in accordance with legislation and national guidance. To uphold this responsibility, ECC seeks a contractor to provide Independent Mobility Assessments conducted by qualified Expert Assessors. These assessments are crucial for determining eligibility in cases where ECC cannot make a clear decision, ensuring that badges are issued to those who genuinely meet the criteria, thereby enhancing accessibility and mobility for individuals with disabilities.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-04T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/Index?ReturnUrl=/Home/About",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
      "name": "Essex County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chelmsford",
        "postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jon.rockstad@essex.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Market engagement was carried out via Essex County Council's 'Consultations in Essex' i.e. Citizen's Space."
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}