Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Derbyshire County Council →
CST284 Procurement of Energy Management Software
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06adaf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052877-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 13:44:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052877-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052877-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T14:44:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06adaf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03168771",
"name": "SYSTEMSLINK 2000 LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CST284",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Procurement of Energy Management Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CST284 Procurement of Energy Management Software",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03168771",
"name": "SYSTEMSLINK 2000 LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kirkham",
"postalCode": "PR4 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calder House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://systems-link.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03168771",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@inspiredenergy.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDW-7193-JYWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CST284 Procurement of Energy Management Software",
"value": {
"amount": 31600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37920
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional annual extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052877-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052877-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T14:44:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052877-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T14:44:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06adaf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03168771",
"name": "SYSTEMSLINK 2000 LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CST284",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Procurement of Energy Management Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CST284 Procurement of Energy Management Software",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03168771",
"name": "SYSTEMSLINK 2000 LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kirkham",
"postalCode": "PR4 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calder House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://systems-link.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03168771",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@inspiredenergy.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDW-7193-JYWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CST284 Procurement of Energy Management Software",
"value": {
"amount": 31600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37920
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional annual extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052877-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052877-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T14:44:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}