Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Procurement of Domiciliary Care Services for Older and Disabled Persons
Health and social work services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council: "Procurement of Domiciliary Care Services for Older and Disabled Persons". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 66 active published awards; 65 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNeath Port Talbot County Borough Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSDynamic market | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published7 Jan 2022, 09:44 GMT | Last source update7 Jan 2022, 09:44 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-030829 | ||
What is being bought
Report of Contract Award for period Oct 2021 to end of Dec 2021.
For the period Oct 2021 - end of Dec 2021 NPTCBC let 1 contract for the provision of Domiciliary Care Services for Older and Disabled Persons.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
7 Jan 2022, 09:44 GMT - Official notice release published
7 Jan 2022, 09:44 GMT - Buyer information updated
7 Jan 2022, 09:44 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedReport of Contract Award for period Oct 2021 to end of Dec 2021. For the period Oct 2021 - end of Dec 2021 NPTCBC let 1 contract for the provision of Domiciliary Care Services for Older and Disabled PersonsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
7 Jan 2022, 09:44 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 19 Nov 2021, 00:00 GMT · £761,956
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Careful Care Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £761,956 · signed 19 Nov 2021, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) electronicBids: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1553Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published