← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Procurement of Asbestos Removal

Buyer: NORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerNORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED
StatusAwarded
Deadline5 Mar 2026
Value£1,931,975
Published17 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Asbestos Removals on the properties NCSL maintain and repair on behalf of Norwich City Council

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statusactive
Value£1,399,165
Contract periodFrom 14 May 2026 to 14 May 2029

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ff22
Latest release ID035198-2026
Latest release timestampFri Apr 17 2026 12:27:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010544-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Apr 2026award, contract035198-2026
5 Feb 2026tender010544-2026
6 Jan 2026planningUpdate000505-2026
5 Jan 2026planning000218-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "035198-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-17T13:27:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff22",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-12656036",
    "name": "NORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45262660",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Asbestos-removal work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 1399165,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1678998
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "At the discretion of the contracting authority.\nInitial term 14/5/2026 to 14/5/2029\nExtention period: 15/5/2029 to 14/5/2030 & 15/5/2030 to 14/5/2031"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "035198-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035198-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-17T13:27:42+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03478062",
          "name": "ASBESTECH LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NCSL002",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Procurement of Asbestos Removal",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Asbestos Removals on the properties NCSL maintain and repair on behalf of Norwich City Council",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12656036",
      "name": "NORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR2 1NH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.norwichcityservices.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12656036",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "NCSLProcurement@norwich.gov.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWTD-8252-JQTZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03478062",
      "name": "ASBESTECH LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hatfield",
        "postalCode": "AL10 9EW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 3 The Io Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.asbestech.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03478062",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dhowe@asbestech.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLCW-5779-RPDG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
17 Apr 2026 · 035198-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "035198-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-17T13:27:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff22",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-12656036",
    "name": "NORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45262660",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Asbestos-removal work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 1399165,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1678998
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "At the discretion of the contracting authority.\nInitial term 14/5/2026 to 14/5/2029\nExtention period: 15/5/2029 to 14/5/2030 & 15/5/2030 to 14/5/2031"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "035198-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035198-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-17T13:27:42+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03478062",
          "name": "ASBESTECH LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NCSL002",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Procurement of Asbestos Removal",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Asbestos Removals on the properties NCSL maintain and repair on behalf of Norwich City Council",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12656036",
      "name": "NORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR2 1NH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.norwichcityservices.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12656036",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "NCSLProcurement@norwich.gov.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWTD-8252-JQTZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03478062",
      "name": "ASBESTECH LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hatfield",
        "postalCode": "AL10 9EW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 3 The Io Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.asbestech.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03478062",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dhowe@asbestech.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLCW-5779-RPDG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Feb 2026 · 010544-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "010544-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-05T14:33:15Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff22",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-12656036",
    "name": "NORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "NCSL002",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1931975,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 2318370
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "At the discretion of the contracting authority.\n•\tInitial term: 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2029\n•\tExtension period: 1st April 2029 to 31st March 2030 & 1st April 2030 to 31st March 2031"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "As included in the tender documents."
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "As included in the tender documents."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH15",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45262660",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Asbestos-removal work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Procurement of Asbestos Removal",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1931975,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2318370
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norwich/aspx/home",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "010544-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010544-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-05T14:33:15Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2031-01-27T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "The main objective of this exercise is to source a competent local supplier to carry out Asbestos Removals on the properties NCSL maintain and repair on behalf of Norwich City Council.  \nDuring this exercise NCSL also aim to achieve cost savings, cost efficiencies and improved performance.\nAlso to ensure value for money services and link to NCSL's priorities.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-05T15:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norwich/aspx/home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12656036",
      "name": "NORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR2 1NH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.norwichcityservices.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12656036",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "NCSLProcurement@norwich.gov.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWTD-8252-JQTZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
6 Jan 2026 · 000505-2026 · planningUpdate
{
  "id": "000505-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planningUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-06T08:46:34Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff22",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-12656036",
    "name": "NORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff22",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH15",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45262660",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Asbestos-removal work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asbestos Removal Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1930000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2316000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "000505-2026",
        "description": "New link to the MSForm included."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Norwich City Services Limited (NCSL) is issuing this Preliminary Market Engagement to engage with the market ahead of a future procurement for Asbestos Removal Services.  This engagement is bing undertaken to help shape the structure and content of the tender documentation and understand the market.  The responses will be used for market intelligence and planning purposes only.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-27T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12656036",
      "name": "NORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR2 1NH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.norwichcityservices.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12656036",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "NCSLProcurement@norwich.gov.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWTD-8252-JQTZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "000505-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000505-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-01-06T08:46:34Z"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-01-20T23:59:59Z",
        "description": "To take part in thia pre-market engagement activity, please complete the MSForm, which can be found here:\nhttps://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=NI90-qyko0OipIjtYLeekp_Ohf6JwpZImYlLTtAbEhZUQUhFTU5IQUVDSDBTOEE0NktKOFIwQUFSNi4u"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Jan 2026 · 000218-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "000218-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-05T11:23:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff22",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-12656036",
    "name": "NORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff22",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH15",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45262660",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Asbestos-removal work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asbestos Removal Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1930000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2316000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Norwich City Services Limited (NCSL) is issuing this Preliminary Market Engagement to engage with the market ahead of a future procurement for Asbestos Removal Services.  This engagement is bing undertaken to help shape the structure and content of the tender documentation and understand the market.  The responses will be used for market intelligence and planning purposes only.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-27T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12656036",
      "name": "NORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR2 1NH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.norwichcityservices.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12656036",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "NCSLProcurement@norwich.gov.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWTD-8252-JQTZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "000218-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000218-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-01-05T11:23:10Z"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-01-20T23:59:59Z",
        "description": "To take part in thia pre-market engagement activity, please complete the MSForm, which can be found here:\nhttps://forms.office.com/pages/designpagev2.aspx?ocid=kog_i9elgli8&web=1&subpage=design&id=NI90-qyko0OipIjtYLeekp_Ohf6JwpZImYlLTtAbEhZUQUhFTU5IQUVDSDBTOEE0NktKOFIwQUFSNi4u"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}