Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Armed Forces Covenant Fund Trustee Limited acting as trustee of the Armed Forces Covenant Fund ("the Trust") is running a procurement process to identify a suitably qualified Supplier for the provision of an Evaluation of the Armed Forces Families Fund: Supporting Partners Programme. The term of the Contract is 2 years. The maximum budget for the Contract was £83,000 including expenses (excluding VAT). The overall evaluation includes: An impact evaluation of the Supporting Partners programme, exploring the extent to which it has met its core aim of providing solutions and support for partners and spouses of serving personnel, including Reservists, to reduce the challenges that service life can sometimes present. Consideration should be given to how the programme has contributed to the objectives set out in the Ministry of Defence's UK Armed Forces Families Strategy, including improving mental health and wellbeing, reducing isolation and enhancing access to support, training, employment and personal development. An economic evaluation assessing the value for money of the programme in addressing the specific needs of service partners and providing evidence to inform whether the programme should continue in its current form or be revised.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059fd6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074635-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 18 2025 10:10:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074635-2025 |
| 23 Sept 2025 | tender | 058765-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074635-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 13,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-18T10:10:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059fd6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11185188",
"name": "ARMED FORCES COVENANT FUND TRUSTEE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 83000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074635-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074635-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T10:10:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03000946",
"name": "MEL RESEARCH LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025/S 000-058765",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PROCUREMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF RESEARCH SERVICES - EVALUATION OF THE ARMED FORCES FAMILIES FUND: SUPPORTING PARTNERS PROGRAMME",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Armed Forces Covenant Fund Trustee Limited acting as trustee of the Armed Forces Covenant Fund (\"the Trust\") is running a procurement process to identify a suitably qualified Supplier for the provision of an Evaluation of the Armed Forces Families Fund: Supporting Partners Programme.\nThe term of the Contract is 2 years. The maximum budget for the Contract was £83,000 including expenses (excluding VAT). \nThe overall evaluation includes: An impact evaluation of the Supporting Partners programme, exploring the extent to which it has met its core aim of providing solutions and support for partners and spouses of serving personnel, including Reservists, to reduce the challenges that service life can sometimes present. Consideration should be given to how the programme has contributed to the objectives set out in the Ministry of Defence's UK Armed Forces Families Strategy, including improving mental health and wellbeing, reducing isolation and enhancing access to support, training, employment and personal development. \nAn economic evaluation assessing the value for money of the programme in addressing the specific needs of service partners and providing evidence to inform whether the programme should continue in its current form or be revised.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11185188",
"name": "ARMED FORCES COVENANT FUND TRUSTEE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 3 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11185188",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@covenantfund.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLHN-1877-WRDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03000946",
"name": "MEL RESEARCH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 5DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Somerset House, 37 Temple Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.melresearch.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03000946",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@melresearch.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMTH-7256-VPZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074635-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 13,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-18T10:10:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059fd6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11185188",
"name": "ARMED FORCES COVENANT FUND TRUSTEE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 83000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074635-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074635-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T10:10:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03000946",
"name": "MEL RESEARCH LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025/S 000-058765",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PROCUREMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF RESEARCH SERVICES - EVALUATION OF THE ARMED FORCES FAMILIES FUND: SUPPORTING PARTNERS PROGRAMME",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Armed Forces Covenant Fund Trustee Limited acting as trustee of the Armed Forces Covenant Fund (\"the Trust\") is running a procurement process to identify a suitably qualified Supplier for the provision of an Evaluation of the Armed Forces Families Fund: Supporting Partners Programme.\nThe term of the Contract is 2 years. The maximum budget for the Contract was £83,000 including expenses (excluding VAT). \nThe overall evaluation includes: An impact evaluation of the Supporting Partners programme, exploring the extent to which it has met its core aim of providing solutions and support for partners and spouses of serving personnel, including Reservists, to reduce the challenges that service life can sometimes present. Consideration should be given to how the programme has contributed to the objectives set out in the Ministry of Defence's UK Armed Forces Families Strategy, including improving mental health and wellbeing, reducing isolation and enhancing access to support, training, employment and personal development. \nAn economic evaluation assessing the value for money of the programme in addressing the specific needs of service partners and providing evidence to inform whether the programme should continue in its current form or be revised.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11185188",
"name": "ARMED FORCES COVENANT FUND TRUSTEE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 3 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11185188",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@covenantfund.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLHN-1877-WRDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03000946",
"name": "MEL RESEARCH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 5DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Somerset House, 37 Temple Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.melresearch.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03000946",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@melresearch.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMTH-7256-VPZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058765-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T10:01:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059fd6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11185188",
"name": "ARMED FORCES COVENANT FUND TRUSTEE LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059fd6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 83000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Bidder's methodology for delivering the services required under this Contract as outlined in the Service Specification",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Bidder's experience of delivering services like the services that will be required under this Contract",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Bidder's proposed total budget for delivering this evaluation",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Bidder's assessment of the risks and mitigations required for successful delivery of this evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Evaluation of the Armed Forces Families Fund: Supporting Partners Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 83000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://covenantfund.org.uk/work-for-the-trust",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "058765-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058765-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T10:01:52+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Armed Forces Covenant Fund Trust is procuring research services for a suitably qualified and experienced organisation to carry out an evaluation of the Armed Forces Families Fund: Supporting Partners Programme.\nThe Armed Forces Covenant Fund Trust (the Trust) is delivering the Supporting Partners programme (SP) on behalf of the MOD. The SP programme is part of the MOD's Armed Forces Families Fund (AF3), which was established following the launch of the UK Armed Forces Families Strategy in January 2022.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "tenders@covenantfund.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11185188",
"name": "ARMED FORCES COVENANT FUND TRUSTEE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 3 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.covenantfund.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11185188",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@covenantfund.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLHN-1877-WRDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}