Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "007652-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T14:31:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610e5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 515214
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per procurement documents (see Schedule 1, the Pricing Schedule and the ProContract Questionnaire)."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per procurement documents (see Schedule 1, the Pricing Schedule and the ProContract Questionnaire)."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262650",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cladding works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement for Remedial EWS Cladding Works Chatham Court & 27A High Street",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 515214
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007652-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007652-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T14:31:45Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wandle Housing Association wishes to invite Tender Responses for the supply of services in respect of Phase 1 Cladding Remedial Works - Chatham Court and Highstreet.\nProject Description :\nThe proposed works at Chatham Court are to consist of the design, supply and\ninstallation of a new A1 or A2, s1-d0 rated insulated render system (ETICS) with any associated fire stopping and cavity barriers to replace the existing insulated render system (ETICS). Note: no cavity barrier is required if the A1 or A2,s1-d0 rated insulation is fixed directly to the sheathing board substrate, and as such filling the 20mm gap that currently exists between the EPS insulation\nand sheathing board. Additionally, to replace unknown composite board decking and plywood substrate to balconies with an A1 or A2, s1-d0 rated product to the rear elevation only.\nProject description: The proposed works at 27A High Street are to consist of the design, supply\nand installation of timber-effect cladding panels only with an A1 or A2, s1-d0 rated product on the courtyard elevations only.\nThe anticipated contract commencement date is 8th June 2026 (SOS) .\nThe Contracting Authority proposes to enter one contract for an initial period of 6 months with the preferred Supplier.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?p=18d7f93d-94bb-e\nf11-8132-005056b64545&v=2",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "19225R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christine Addy",
"email": "christinea@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQDH-2497-GBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16356505",
"name": "SHARED SERVICES FOR HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "230 Blackfriars Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16356505",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Shared Service for Housing (SSfH) is acting as the managing and contact organisation on behalf of the Contracting Authority for this tender opportunity, carrying out the role as Procurement Consultant.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christine Addy",
"email": "christinea@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGNT-9288-TPMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
28 Jan 2026 · 007652-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "007652-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T14:31:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610e5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 515214
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per procurement documents (see Schedule 1, the Pricing Schedule and the ProContract Questionnaire)."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per procurement documents (see Schedule 1, the Pricing Schedule and the ProContract Questionnaire)."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262650",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cladding works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement for Remedial EWS Cladding Works Chatham Court & 27A High Street",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 515214
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007652-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007652-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T14:31:45Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wandle Housing Association wishes to invite Tender Responses for the supply of services in respect of Phase 1 Cladding Remedial Works - Chatham Court and Highstreet.\nProject Description :\nThe proposed works at Chatham Court are to consist of the design, supply and\ninstallation of a new A1 or A2, s1-d0 rated insulated render system (ETICS) with any associated fire stopping and cavity barriers to replace the existing insulated render system (ETICS). Note: no cavity barrier is required if the A1 or A2,s1-d0 rated insulation is fixed directly to the sheathing board substrate, and as such filling the 20mm gap that currently exists between the EPS insulation\nand sheathing board. Additionally, to replace unknown composite board decking and plywood substrate to balconies with an A1 or A2, s1-d0 rated product to the rear elevation only.\nProject description: The proposed works at 27A High Street are to consist of the design, supply\nand installation of timber-effect cladding panels only with an A1 or A2, s1-d0 rated product on the courtyard elevations only.\nThe anticipated contract commencement date is 8th June 2026 (SOS) .\nThe Contracting Authority proposes to enter one contract for an initial period of 6 months with the preferred Supplier.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?p=18d7f93d-94bb-e\nf11-8132-005056b64545&v=2",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "19225R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christine Addy",
"email": "christinea@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQDH-2497-GBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16356505",
"name": "SHARED SERVICES FOR HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "230 Blackfriars Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16356505",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Shared Service for Housing (SSfH) is acting as the managing and contact organisation on behalf of the Contracting Authority for this tender opportunity, carrying out the role as Procurement Consultant.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christine Addy",
"email": "christinea@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGNT-9288-TPMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}28 Jan 2026 · 007590-2026 · tender
{
"id": "007590-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T13:07:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610e5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 515214
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per procurement documents (see Schedule 1, the Pricing Schedule and the ProContract Questionnaire)."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per procurement documents (see Schedule 1, the Pricing Schedule and the ProContract Questionnaire)."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262650",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cladding works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement for Remedial EWS Cladding Works Chatham Court & 27A High Street",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 515214
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007590-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007590-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T13:07:33Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wandle Housing Association wishes to invite Tender Responses for the supply of services in respect of Phase 1 Cladding Remedial Works - Chatham Court and Highstreet.\nProject Description :\nThe proposed works at Chatham Court are to consist of the design, supply and\ninstallation of a new A1 or A2, s1-d0 rated insulated render system (ETICS) with any associated fire stopping and cavity barriers to replace the existing insulated render system (ETICS). Note: no cavity barrier is required if the A1 or A2,s1-d0 rated insulation is fixed directly to the sheathing board substrate, and as such filling the 20mm gap that currently exists between the EPS insulation\nand sheathing board. Additionally, to replace unknown composite board decking and plywood substrate to balconies with an A1 or A2, s1-d0 rated product to the rear elevation only.\nProject description: The proposed works at 27A High Street are to consist of the design, supply\nand installation of timber-effect cladding panels only with an A1 or A2, s1-d0 rated product on the courtyard elevations only.\nThe anticipated contract commencement date is 8th June 2026 (SOS) .\nThe Contracting Authority proposes to enter one contract for an initial period of 6 months with the preferred Supplier.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?p=18d7f93d-94bb-e\nf11-8132-005056b64545&v=2",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "19225R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christine Addy",
"email": "christinea@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQDH-2497-GBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16356505",
"name": "SHARED SERVICES FOR HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "230 Blackfriars Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16356505",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Shared Service for Housing (SSfH) is acting as the managing and contact organisation on behalf of the Contracting Authority for this tender opportunity, carrying out the role as Procurement Consultant.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christine Addy",
"email": "christinea@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGNT-9288-TPMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}