Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Highways Limited →
`Procurement for contarct in relation to RCC Post 2027 - HATMS and CCTV Maintenance & Support
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software support services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Software support services (72261000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 9,823 | 2 median · 13.6 average (3,865 of 9,823 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (4,668 of 9,823 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 11 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a1ac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066876-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 15 2026 14:26:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | planningUpdate | 066876-2026 |
| 22 May 2026 | planning | 048041-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066876-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T15:26:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a1ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a1ac",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement for RCC Post 2027 - HATMS and CCTV Maintenance & Support",
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "066876-2026",
"description": "This notice has been updated to reflect an error in the following information;\n1. Publication date of the tender or transparency notice (estimated) adjusted from 30/07/2028 to 30/07/2027\n2. Contract start date (estimated) adjusted from 01/08/2028 to 01/08/2027 \n3. Contract end date (estimated) has been adjusted to reflect this; from 01/08/2030 to 01/08/2029"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "`Procurement for contarct in relation to RCC Post 2027 - HATMS and CCTV Maintenance & Support",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "066876-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066876-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T15:26:34+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066876-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T15:26:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a1ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a1ac",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement for RCC Post 2027 - HATMS and CCTV Maintenance & Support",
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "066876-2026",
"description": "This notice has been updated to reflect an error in the following information;\n1. Publication date of the tender or transparency notice (estimated) adjusted from 30/07/2028 to 30/07/2027\n2. Contract start date (estimated) adjusted from 01/08/2028 to 01/08/2027 \n3. Contract end date (estimated) has been adjusted to reflect this; from 01/08/2030 to 01/08/2029"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "`Procurement for contarct in relation to RCC Post 2027 - HATMS and CCTV Maintenance & Support",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "066876-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066876-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T15:26:34+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048041-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T14:55:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a1ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a1ac",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement for RCC Post 2027 - HATMS and CCTV Maintenance & Support",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "`Procurement for contarct in relation to RCC Post 2027 - HATMS and CCTV Maintenance & Support",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2028-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "048041-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048041-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T14:55:12+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}